Jill2016.com
American Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pago Pago, Tutuila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pago Pago, Tutuila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pago Pago, Tutuila with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,21911,321
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 17,45810,849
AlgiersAlgeria 17,45510,847
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 17,50910,880
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0466,864
AzulArgentina 10,8296,730
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,5493,448
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4204,611
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,8813,655
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0143,737
AmberleyAustralia 4,0552,520
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,3949,566
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3029,509
AimoresBrazil 13,3458,293
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,9728,682
AltamiraBrazil 12,9678,058
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,2677,623
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,8567,989
ApodiBrazil 14,3688,928
AracajuBrazil 14,1878,816
AracuaiBrazil 13,3978,325
AragarcasBrazil 12,4677,747
AraxaBrazil 12,8027,955
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,3108,892
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4955,279
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5435,309
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6145,974
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,0828,129
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,8517,364
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,6606,625
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,4246,477
AbecheChad 18,76711,662
AntofagastaChile 10,3906,457
AricaChile 10,5676,567
AltaiChina 12,0147,466
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,3626,439
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,4186,474
AraucaColombia 11,2727,004
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,5527,178
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,6847,261
AzuaDominican Republic 11,5317,165
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 17,19710,686
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 17,07810,613
AswanEgypt 17,32610,767
AsyutEgypt 17,35710,786
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4265,858
AsmaraEritrea 16,83010,458
AssabEritrea 16,40410,193
Addis AbabaEthiopia 16,74910,408
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16,94710,531
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 3,4792,162
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8486,741
AccraGhana 18,59711,556
AlexandroupolisGreece 16,65510,350
AthensGreece 17,02510,579
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,04810,594
AasiaatGreenland 12,5957,827
AmmassalikGreenland 13,3348,286
AputiteqGreenland 13,3678,307
AkureyriIceland 13,9498,668
AgraIndia 12,8077,959
AhmedabadIndia 13,3208,277
AkolaIndia 12,8447,982
AllahabadIndia 12,4247,720
AmritsarIndia 13,1318,160
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,7964,223
AbadanIran 15,6589,730
ArakIran 15,4019,570
AlbengaItaly 16,70910,383
AlgheroItaly 17,08910,620
AmendolaItaly 16,92710,519
AnconaItaly 16,73410,399
ArezzoItaly 16,76710,419
AbidjanIvory Coast 18,25111,341
AdiakeIvory Coast 18,31111,378
AbashiriJapan 7,9284,927
AburatsuJapan 8,0044,974
AikawaJapan 7,8834,899
AjiroJapan 7,6224,737
AkitaJapan 7,8724,892
AkuneJapan 8,1285,051
AomoriJapan 7,9064,913
AsahikawaJapan 8,0214,984
AsosanJapan 8,1055,037
AmmanJordan 16,67010,359
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,8968,014
AinaziLatvia 15,0129,329
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,6969,132
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,4618,986
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,4408,973
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,7029,136
AtarMauritania 17,54910,905
AgalegaMauritius 14,1198,774
AcapulcoMexico 8,5215,295
AayanbulagMongolia 11,2546,994
AltaiMongolia 11,3867,075
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,8906,767
AgadirMorocco 17,38810,805
AmsterdamNetherlands 15,8009,818
AlexandraNew Zealand 3,9132,432
ApplebyNew Zealand 3,3782,099
ArapuniNew Zealand 2,9611,840
ArdmoreNew Zealand 2,8951,799
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 3,6852,290
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 3,5892,230
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 2,9001,802
Auckland CityNew Zealand 2,8891,796
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 2,8881,795
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 2,8881,795
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 2,8881,795
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 2,8881,795
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8116,097
AgadezNiger 19,69112,236
AsuncionParaguay 11,5387,170
ArequipaPeru 10,5076,529
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,2555,130
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 4,4012,735
AradRomania 16,30110,130
AjanRussia 9,1795,704
AldanRussia 9,9416,177
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,6919,129
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,5597,804
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5705,326
AnadyrRussia 8,8535,501
ArkhangelskRussia 13,9518,669
ArmavirRussia 15,4819,620
AstrakhanRussia 14,9619,297
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12879
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 16,37310,174
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 17,06810,606
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 17,17510,673
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 17,25910,725
Abu HamedSudan 17,39710,811
Abu Na’AmaSudan 17,32410,765
AqiqSudan 16,90410,504
ArbaatSudan 17,01410,573
AromaSudan 17,12810,643
AtbaraSudan 17,35310,783
Abu KamalSyria 16,13810,028
AleppoSyria 16,32810,146
AranyaprathetThailand 10,0446,241
AtakpameTogo 18,85011,714
AdanaTurkey 16,41410,200
AfyonTurkey 16,59310,311
AnkaraTurkey 16,35610,164
AntalyaTurkey 16,73010,396
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5589,047
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 15,1539,416
AberporthUk 15,6359,716
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 15,6199,706
Aj-PetriUkraine 15,9309,899
Askanija NovaUkraine 15,7739,801
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 15,1489,413
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 15,1679,425
ArtigasUruguay 11,4047,086
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,1526,309
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8156,099
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2615,134
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1575,690
Ada, MnUsa 9,9816,202
Adrian, MiUsa 10,8026,713
Aiken, ScUsa 10,7776,697
Akron, OhUsa 10,9866,827
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8775,516
Albany, GaUsa 10,5446,552
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,6427,234
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1186,287
Albion, NeUsa 9,7006,028
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6965,404
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2116,345
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7846,080
Algona, IaUsa 10,0466,243
Alice, TxUsa 9,1265,671
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,4797,133
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3405,804
Alma, MiUsa 10,7486,679
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,9106,780
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7205,419
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1085,660
Amherst, MaUsa 11,6997,270
Amite, LaUsa 9,9116,159
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5935,339
Anderson, InUsa 10,5876,579
Anderson, ScUsa 10,7126,657
Angelica, NyUsa 11,2897,015
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,8026,713
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,5445,309
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,3876,454
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,6016,588
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,7636,688
Ashland, WiUsa 10,4106,469
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1955,093
Atchison, KsUsa 9,8286,107
Athens, GaUsa 10,6576,623
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,5516,556
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,5357,168
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6274,739
Auburn, NeUsa 9,7756,074
Augusta, GaUsa 10,7646,689
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9715,574
Aurora, IlUsa 10,4826,514
Austin, TxUsa 9,2455,745
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,9058,640
AndizanUzbekistan 13,3038,267
AcariguaVenezuela 11,4957,143
AdenYemen 16,15310,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -