American Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pago Pago, Tutuila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pago Pago, Tutuila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pago Pago, Tutuila with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7688,556
BustAfghanistan 14,1248,777
BatnaAlgeria 17,61510,946
BecharAlgeria 17,77411,045
BejaiaAlgeria 17,49110,869
Beni AbbesAlgeria 17,90311,125
BiskraAlgeria 17,71211,006
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,46111,472
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,6315,985
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,7276,045
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,7106,034
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,4056,466
ByrdAntarctica 7,7354,807
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,5536,558
BarilocheArgentina 9,7416,053
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0406,860
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 4,7562,956
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 4,0092,491
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1354,434
BrestBelarus 15,6239,708
BrusselsBelgium 15,9369,903
Belize CityBelize 9,7066,031
BeninBenin 18,85011,714
BohiconBenin 18,89511,741
BermudaBermuda 12,3447,671
BageBrazil 11,5657,187
BambuiBrazil 12,8687,996
BarbacenaBrazil 13,0038,080
BarbalhaBrazil 14,1418,787
BarcelosBrazil 11,8957,391
BarraBrazil 13,5818,439
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,6098,457
BarreirasBrazil 13,3508,296
BelémBrazil 13,4228,340
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,0608,116
BelterraBrazil 12,6957,889
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,5768,436
Bom JesusBrazil 12,0157,466
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,4528,359
BrasiliaBrazil 12,8928,012
BrevesBrazil 13,2008,203
BurgasBulgaria 16,43010,210
BurundiBurundi 17,06110,602
BatouriCameroon 18,78511,673
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,9067,399
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5675,324
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7216,662
Banff, AbCanada 9,0235,607
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,2847,012
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,9648,056
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,1215,668
Bissett, MbCanada 10,2306,357
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8845,521
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,4117,091
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4515,251
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9056,155
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7576,063
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,1957,578
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3575,193
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,6298,469
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7295,424
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,4156,472
BanguiCentral African Republic 18,51711,507
BiraoCentral African Republic 18,48111,485
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5485,933
BeijingChina 9,6365,988
BarranquillaColombia 10,9356,795
Benito SalasColombia 10,6726,632
BogotáColombia 10,8436,738
BrnoCzech Republic 16,0859,995
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,84411,089
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,95711,158
BaniDominican Republic 11,5757,193
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,4937,142
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,6577,244
BahariyaEgypt 17,46210,851
Beni SuefEgypt 17,23710,711
BiarritzFrance 16,61610,325
BordeauxFrance 16,49610,251
BrestFrance 16,0199,955
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 2,0461,272
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 2,0461,271
BitamGabon 18,63211,578
BanjulGambia 17,22310,702
BerlinGermany 15,7609,793
BrockenGermany 15,8479,848
BokeGuinea 17,37410,797
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,30910,756
BudapestHungary 16,21910,079
Budapest-LORINCHungary 16,22210,081
BangaloreIndia 12,6627,868
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0288,096
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,9307,413
BikanerIndia 13,2788,251
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,0765,018
BabolsarIran 15,0619,359
Bandar AbbasIran 14,9479,288
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2989,507
Bandar LengehIran 15,1099,389
BirjandIran 14,5869,064
BushehrIran 15,4539,603
BaghdadIraq 15,9159,890
BasraIraq 15,6959,753
BelmulletIreland 15,2729,490
Birr, OffalyIreland 15,4499,600
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 16,94810,532
BergamoItaly 16,53110,272
BolognaItaly 16,65210,348
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,43810,215
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,13410,647
BrindisiItaly 16,96910,545
BondoukouIvory Coast 18,52611,512
BouakeIvory Coast 18,28711,363
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,0038,080
BeirutLebanon 16,60410,318
BenghaziLibya 17,74811,029
BirzaiLithuania 15,1779,431
BitolaMacedonia 16,82310,454
BlantyreMalawi 15,6449,721
BvumbweMalawi 15,6179,705
BintuluMalaysia 8,6205,356
BamakoMali 18,13511,270
Bko-SMali 18,14111,273
BougounMali 18,16811,290
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,52010,887
BaitagMongolia 11,7487,300
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,5657,187
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,7196,661
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1316,295
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1626,315
BayankhongorMongolia 11,0456,863
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2556,372
BulganMongolia 10,8956,770
BhamawMyanmar 10,8636,750
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 3,9932,481
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 3,5452,203
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 3,9502,454
BlenheimNew Zealand 3,3692,093
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 3,1851,979
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0146,223
BilmaNiger 19,39612,053
Birni N’KonniNiger 19,57612,165
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,2958,262
BergenNorway 14,8839,248
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,8859,249
BjornoyaNorway 13,2968,262
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,1178,773
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,3258,902
BadinPakistan 13,7078,518
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2858,255
BalakotPakistan 13,2668,244
BarkhanPakistan 13,6268,467
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,3786,449
BascoPhilippines 8,3085,163
BialystokPoland 15,5339,653
BejaPortugal 16,88710,494
BragancaPortugal 16,59410,312
BistritaRomania 16,10210,006
BucharestRomania 16,30310,131
BajkitRussia 11,5607,184
BarabinskRussia 12,6357,852
BarnaulRussia 12,3247,658
BerezovoRussia 13,0668,120
BiserRussia 13,6368,474
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3565,814
BogdarinRussia 10,4046,465
BogucanyRussia 11,4677,126
BomnakRussia 9,5345,925
BorRussia 11,8957,391
BorzjaRussia 10,0576,250
BratskRussia 11,1796,947
BelgradeSerbia 16,46710,233
BoSierra Leone 17,61310,945
BontheSierra Leone 17,52210,888
BratislavaSlovakia 16,18410,057
BerberaSomalia 16,11210,012
BusanSouth Korea 8,3925,215
BadajozSpain 16,86210,478
BarcelonaSpain 16,93710,525
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 16,66210,354
BabanusaSudan 17,97911,172
BaselSwitzerland 16,31810,140
BernSwitzerland 16,38810,184
BangkokThailand 10,2486,368
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,2496,369
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,5056,528
BizerteTunisia 17,46610,854
BalikesirTurkey 16,66710,357
BursaTurkey 16,55710,289
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2208,837
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 15,2729,490
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 15,3359,529
Belfast-AldergroveUk 15,3339,528
Birmingham, EnglandUk 15,6619,732
Bournemouth-HurnUk 15,8419,844
Brighton, EnglandUk 15,8719,862
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,7564,820
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1055,658
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,3527,054
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,5805,953
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,5795,953
Batesville, MsUsa 10,0646,254
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,8436,116
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4795,890
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,9436,800
Bedford, MaUsa 11,8637,372
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1655,695
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1656,317
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,7214,798
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3895,213
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,8007,332
Bettles, AkUsa 9,1715,699
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9685,573
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,7286,666
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1275,672
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,4577,120
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,3396,425
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9324,929
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,7086,033
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,9926,830
Blackville, ScUsa 10,8276,728
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4715,264
Blakely, GaUsa 10,4256,478
Block Island, RiUsa 11,6767,256
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1325,675
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4835,272
Booneville, MsUsa 10,2116,345
Boonton, NjUsa 11,5697,189
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,8647,372
Bowler, WiUsa 10,4956,521
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,5036,527
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1446,303
Brenham, TxUsa 9,3575,814
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,6787,257
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,9896,207
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8016,712
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,3157,031
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,3926,458
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5035,906
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,9996,213
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,0985,654
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,9806,201
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,0725,016
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0456,864
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8576,746
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,2476,989
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,7666,069
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9366,796
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1946,335
Burlington, VtUsa 11,7137,278
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3015,159
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7758,560
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,9957,454
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,4987,145
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,6509,725
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,6379,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -