American Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pago Pago, Tutuila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pago Pago, Tutuila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pago Pago, Tutuila with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,0178,710
ChlefAlgeria 17,45610,848
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 17,56010,912
CeresArgentina 10,9476,803
ChamicalArgentina 10,5386,549
ChepesArgentina 10,4746,509
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8616,128
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2316,979
CórdobaArgentina 10,6876,641
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,6866,641
CorrientesArgentina 11,3387,045
CairnsAustralia 4,6622,897
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 4,6242,873
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9154,919
CedunaAustralia 5,9453,694
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 4,6582,894
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,2023,233
Cobar MoAustralia 4,8032,984
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,9613,083
Coffs HarbourAustralia 4,0982,546
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,2393,877
ChittagongBangladesh 11,3587,058
CharnocksBarbados 12,6147,838
CotonouBenin 18,85011,714
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,2648,243
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,0598,115
CabroboBrazil 14,0828,751
CaceresBrazil 11,9217,408
CaetiteBrazil 13,4908,383
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,4879,002
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,0357,479
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,0787,505
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,7597,929
Campos SalesBrazil 14,0468,728
CanavieirasBrazil 13,7538,546
CaparaoBrazil 13,2158,212
CapinopolisBrazil 12,5987,828
CaratingaBrazil 13,2308,221
CaravelasBrazil 13,6098,457
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,3598,302
CarolinaBrazil 13,3098,270
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,2557,616
CataguasesBrazil 13,0928,135
CatalaoBrazil 12,7767,939
CatanduvaBrazil 12,5347,789
CaxiasBrazil 13,8328,595
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,9237,409
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,6089,078
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,0328,098
ChapecoBrazil 11,9047,398
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1927,576
CipoBrazil 14,0378,723
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0858,131
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,1548,174
CordeiroBrazil 13,0848,131
CorrentinaBrazil 13,3108,271
CorumbaBrazil 11,8167,342
CoximBrazil 12,1067,523
CrateusBrazil 14,0968,760
CuiabaBrazil 12,0987,518
CuritibaBrazil 12,2887,636
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,1055,658
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,5726,569
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4125,227
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,3167,653
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,0547,490
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,9987,456
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,0366,237
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3235,172
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3015,158
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,8397,978
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7785,455
Chapais, QcCanada 11,6377,231
Charlo, NbCanada 12,2527,614
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,5007,768
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,5007,767
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4335,241
Chatham, NbCanada 12,3197,655
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,9396,798
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,3967,081
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,3797,693
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,6176,597
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,0996,276
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,9607,432
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5175,914
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,1486,927
Comox, BcCanada 8,4135,228
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,1756,323
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,3137,030
Coronation, AbCanada 9,3115,786
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9065,534
ChicoChile 9,5275,920
ChillanChile 9,8156,099
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,7226,041
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,2736,384
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4525,874
Curico-General FreireChile 9,9386,175
ChangchunChina 9,1445,682
ChangduChina 11,0236,850
ChangshaChina 9,4805,891
ChengduChina 10,3776,448
ChongqingChina 10,1056,279
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1036,899
CrikvenicaCroatia 16,54910,284
CamagueyCuba 10,8666,753
CasablancaCuba 10,4676,504
ChebCzech Republic 16,0329,962
CopenhagenDenmark 15,4099,575
CabreraDominican Republic 11,6487,238
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,5497,177
CotuiDominican Republic 11,6157,218
CanarEcuador 10,1296,294
CairoEgypt 17,15010,657
CaenFrance 16,0409,967
ChateaurouxFrance 16,33210,149
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,1928,198
CocobeachGabon 18,53211,516
CologneGermany 15,9369,903
ChiosGreece 16,87010,483
CorfuGreece 17,01810,575
ConakryGuinea 17,47010,856
CatacamasHonduras 9,8716,134
CholutecaHonduras 9,6986,026
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,3857,696
CherrapunjiIndia 11,4267,100
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,4267,100
ChahbaharIran 14,5429,036
ClaremorrisIreland 15,3539,541
ClonesIreland 15,3559,542
Collooney, SligoIreland 15,3239,522
CorkIreland 15,5489,662
Cork (Ap)Ireland 15,5539,665
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 17,24510,716
CameriItaly 16,54610,282
CampobassoItaly 16,94310,529
Cape BellavistaItaly 17,16910,669
Cape CarbonaraItaly 17,26110,726
Cape FrascaItaly 17,18910,681
Cape MeleItaly 16,71910,390
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,09910,626
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,38010,800
CerviaItaly 16,67910,364
CiampinoItaly 16,94410,529
Cimone MountainItaly 16,69210,373
Cisa PassItaly 16,66310,355
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,92510,518
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,42310,205
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,46310,852
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,16810,669
ChibaJapan 7,5874,715
ChichibuJapan 7,6874,777
ChichijimaJapan 6,8584,261
ChoshiJapan 7,5434,687
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,53410,274
ChilekaMalawi 15,6449,721
ChitedzeMalawi 15,8819,868
ChitipaMalawi 16,25510,101
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4285,237
ComitanMexico 9,2765,764
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,7882,975
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0956,273
ChoirMongolia 10,4916,519
CasablancaMorocco 17,27810,737
ChindeMozambique 15,2969,505
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,0146,844
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 2,7881,732
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 3,0751,911
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 3,8942,420
ChristchurchNew Zealand 3,6132,245
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 3,6122,245
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 3,6112,244
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 3,3822,102
CondegaNicaragua 9,7786,076
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,9486,803
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5095,287
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6465,373
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5345,303
ChhorPakistan 13,6218,464
ChitralPakistan 13,3958,324
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,8037,335
ConcepcionParaguay 11,6387,232
CajamarcaPeru 10,0526,247
ChachapoyasPeru 10,1446,304
ChiclayoPeru 9,9186,163
ChimbotePeru 9,9916,209
CuzcoPeru 10,5566,559
CzestochowaPoland 15,8649,858
CoimbraPortugal 16,66410,355
CalafatRomania 16,47310,236
CeahlauRomania 16,0649,982
ClujRomania 16,17110,049
ConstantaRomania 16,22010,079
CraiovaRomania 16,40710,196
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,4467,113
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,5207,780
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,2786,387
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,2825,768
Cape UelenRussia 8,9515,562
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4795,269
CaraRussia 10,2326,359
Cerdyn’Russia 13,6438,478
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,6696,009
ChitaRussia 10,3296,418
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,3216,414
CokurdahRussia 9,9596,188
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,8706,133
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5549,044
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,9215,543
CaceresSpain 16,83110,459
CadizSpain 17,10210,627
Ciudad RealSpain 16,98410,554
CordobaSpain 17,05310,597
ColomboSri Lanka 12,2827,632
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,1536,309
ChanthaburiThailand 10,0556,249
Chiang MaiThailand 10,5486,555
Chiang RaiThailand 10,4866,516
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,1946,335
ChumphonThailand 10,3056,404
CanakkaleTurkey 16,69810,376
CorumTurkey 16,18310,056
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,0668,741
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8908,631
Cardiff, WalesUk 15,7409,781
CernovcyUkraine 15,9359,902
ChernigovUkraine 15,4449,597
CarrascoUruguay 11,2326,980
ColoniaUruguay 11,1066,901
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,1417,545
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,2326,359
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,4067,088
Camden, ScUsa 10,8676,753
Canton, NyUsa 11,5737,192
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8176,101
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,3837,073
Caribou, MeUsa 12,1257,535
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2456,366
Casper, WyUsa 9,1155,664
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3095,163
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,2817,010
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0896,891
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1236,290
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,9386,797
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,9306,792
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9156,783
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,9016,774
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,1806,947
Chaska, MnUsa 10,1426,302
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,5186,536
Chazy, NyUsa 11,7307,289
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,7647,310
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,9836,825
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2575,753
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1455,683
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,4956,522
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,4896,518
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8614,885
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,9416,799
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1745,701
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,6726,632
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,6876,641
Circleville, OhUsa 10,8306,730
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8936,148
Clark, SdUsa 9,8266,106
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,9766,199
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,4186,474
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0465,621
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,9626,812
Clinton, IaUsa 10,3236,415
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7684,827
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,7226,663
College Park, MdUsa 11,3257,038
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0365,615
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0376,237
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,8556,746
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5756,571
Columbus, InUsa 10,5596,562
Columbus, KsUsa 9,7406,053
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,8456,739
Conception, MoUsa 9,8556,124
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,6255,981
Conway, ArUsa 9,9236,166
Conway, ScUsa 11,0476,865
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,5487,176
Corning, ArUsa 10,0436,241
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,7207,283
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1635,694
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4255,857
Cortland, NyUsa 11,4437,111
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1135,041
Covington, LaUsa 9,9666,193
Covington, TnUsa 10,1296,294
Crete, NeUsa 9,7366,050
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1895,710
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,2658,864
CimbajUzbekistan 14,2658,864
CaracasVenezuela 11,7697,313
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,0717,501
CoroVenezuela 11,4917,141
ChipataZambia 15,9919,937
ChomaZambia 16,0389,966
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,4059,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -