American Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pago Pago, Tutuila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pago Pago, Tutuila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pago Pago, Tutuila with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,91011,751
DjelfaAlgeria 17,67310,982
DavisAntarctica 9,3585,815
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9813,717
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3043,917
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9306,171
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 4,5732,842
DhakaBangladesh 11,5177,157
D’UccleBelgium 15,9369,903
DiamantinaBrazil 13,1818,191
DiamantinoBrazil 12,1117,526
DouradosBrazil 11,9367,417
DoualaCameroon 18,86511,723
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,8667,995
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9526,184
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,0995,655
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8965,528
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,8968,014
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,8767,380
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,8037,335
Dryden, OnCanada 10,3836,452
DuianChina 11,0496,866
DubrovnikCroatia 16,75510,412
DjiboutiDjibouti 16,33510,151
DajabonDominican Republic 11,4617,122
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,4537,117
DabaaEgypt 17,32010,763
DakhlaEgypt 17,61610,947
DijonFrance 16,33210,149
DresdenGermany 15,9039,883
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,8888,009
DebrecenHungary 16,15710,040
DalatangiIceland 14,0948,758
DaltonganjIndia 12,1717,563
DarbhangaIndia 12,0197,469
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1586,934
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1496,928
DumkaIndia 11,8557,367
DwarkaIndia 13,6798,500
DezfulIran 15,5849,684
DublinIreland 15,4599,606
DecimomannuItaly 17,23410,709
DobbiacoItaly 16,40210,193
DimbokroIvory Coast 18,26511,350
Deir-AllaJordan 16,68710,369
DagorettiKenya 16,52610,269
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,1569,418
DedzaMalawi 15,8079,823
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6966,647
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1636,316
DaweiMyanmar 10,5046,527
De BiltNetherlands 15,8009,818
De KooyNetherlands 15,7059,759
Den HelderNetherlands 15,7019,757
DannevirkeNew Zealand 3,1501,958
DarfieldNew Zealand 3,6282,255
DargavilleNew Zealand 2,8501,771
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 3,9382,447
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 3,9252,439
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,9979,319
DalbandinPakistan 14,1458,790
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,5048,392
DirPakistan 13,3988,326
DroshPakistan 13,4028,328
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,2925,153
DohaQatar 15,4489,600
DorohoiRomania 15,9579,916
Dikson IslandRussia 12,1267,535
DudinkaRussia 12,0107,463
DzardzanRussia 10,5426,551
DhahranSaudi Arabia 15,5719,676
DakarSenegal 17,13410,647
DaruSierra Leone 17,71011,005
DurbanSouth Africa 14,5709,054
DamazinSudan 17,28310,740
DongolaSudan 17,69710,997
DamascusSyria 16,54710,283
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,54610,282
Deir EzzorSyria 16,15210,037
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6378,474
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,9609,918
DjerbaTunisia 17,86911,104
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0029,944
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 15,1429,409
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 15,4279,586
DnepropetrovskUkraine 15,5389,656
DonetskUkraine 15,4429,596
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 15,0729,366
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,6136,595
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,1306,916
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4215,855
Danville, IlUsa 10,4226,476
Darlington, ScUsa 10,9786,822
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6355,366
David City, NeUsa 9,7366,050
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7396,673
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5555,316
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,3336,421
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,9824,960
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3406,426
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,9185,542
Delaware, OhUsa 10,8356,733
Delphine, InUsa 10,5336,545
Denton, MdUsa 11,4067,088
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0725,637
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0196,226
Deseret, UtUsa 8,4225,233
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,0556,248
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,8626,750
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3576,436
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7845,459
Dixon, IlUsa 10,3236,415
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3635,818
Dover, DeUsa 11,4067,088
Dover, TnUsa 10,3026,402
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2875,771
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,2816,389
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,3196,412
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2786,387
Durham, NhUsa 11,8727,377
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,17910,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -