American Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pago Pago, Tutuila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pago Pago, Tutuila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pago Pago, Tutuila with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,09511,244
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 17,86911,104
EsquelArgentina 9,6846,018
EzeizaArgentina 11,0256,851
East SaleAustralia 4,9053,048
Esperance (po)Australia 7,0554,384
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0544,383
EssendonAustralia 5,0753,154
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,9248,031
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,7407,295
EspinosaBrazil 13,4258,342
Earlton, OnCanada 11,2576,995
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,2705,760
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,2985,778
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,2895,773
Edson, AbCanada 9,1335,675
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,3895,213
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,3606,438
Estevan, SkCanada 9,6756,012
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4545,253
Eureka, NtCanada 11,4767,131
ErlianChina 10,1136,284
El CaranoColombia 10,6056,590
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 15,4309,588
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,4617,122
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,7207,283
El ArishEgypt 16,89710,500
El TorEgypt 17,06610,605
ErfurtGermany 15,9379,903
EssenGermany 15,8889,873
EsfahanIran 15,2799,494
EilatIsrael 16,88610,493
EsashiJapan 8,0224,985
EldoretKenya 16,76910,421
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,0446,863
EssaouiraMorocco 17,29210,746
EeldeNetherlands 15,6959,753
Esk ForestNew Zealand 3,0321,884
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 3,6162,247
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6796,015
EnuguNigeria 19,12011,881
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6037,210
EvoraPortugal 16,83610,462
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,9905,586
EkimcanRussia 9,2125,724
Elat’MaRussia 14,7039,136
ElistaRussia 15,2029,447
ErbogacenRussia 10,9436,800
EssejRussia 11,3637,061
Ed DueimSudan 17,53110,894
El FasherSudan 18,28211,361
El GeneinaSudan 18,59111,553
El ObeidSudan 17,74911,030
El ShowakSudan 17,16010,664
En NahudSudan 17,93711,146
EdirneTurkey 16,55010,284
ErzincanTurkey 15,9399,904
ErzurumTurkey 15,8079,822
EskisehirTurkey 16,50710,258
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,9249,274
EntebbeUganda 17,01210,572
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 15,2579,481
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 15,3339,528
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,8986,772
Eastman, GaUsa 10,6366,609
Eastport, MeUsa 12,2017,582
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,4035,843
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,6155,975
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5525,315
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,0756,882
Elko, NvUsa 8,3355,180
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,5755,950
Elmira, NyUsa 11,3817,073
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,3065,161
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,7447,298
Erie, PaUsa 11,1136,906
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,7366,050
Eugene, OrUsa 8,0825,023
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,8246,105
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,7804,834
Eureka, SdUsa 9,7266,044
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7025,407
Evansville, InUsa 10,4036,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -