American Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pago Pago, Tutuila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pago Pago, Tutuila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pago Pago, Tutuila with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5008,389
FarahAfghanistan 14,3188,898
FormosaArgentina 11,4417,110
ForrestAustralia 6,4634,016
FrancistownBotswana 15,5909,688
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,9949,317
FloraniaBrazil 14,4468,977
FlorestaBrazil 14,1548,795
FlorianoBrazil 13,7888,568
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,2347,602
FormosaBrazil 12,9628,055
FortalezaBrazil 14,3678,928
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,8047,335
FrancaBrazil 12,7067,896
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0116,221
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,7366,050
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6025,967
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2235,731
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,1425,681
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4995,903
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,7746,074
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,1105,661
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,4795,890
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,2287,599
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,2387,605
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,0317,476
FayaChad 18,88411,735
FamagustaCyprus 16,63710,339
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 15,4449,597
FarafraEgypt 17,61510,946
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 18,17811,296
FichtelbergGermany 15,9889,935
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 16,0369,965
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 16,84610,468
FrederikshbGreenland 13,0038,081
FaranahGuinea 17,78711,053
FalconaraItaly 16,73610,400
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,73310,398
Foggia, PugliaItaly 16,93810,525
FonniItaly 17,14910,657
FrontoneItaly 16,75410,411
FrosinoneItaly 16,95410,535
FukauraJapan 7,9494,939
FukueJapan 8,2775,143
FukuiJapan 7,8994,908
FukuokaJapan 8,2005,096
FukushimaJapan 7,7104,791
FukuyamaJapan 8,0244,986
FushikiJapan 7,8854,900
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,0948,137
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,2838,876
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,0298,718
FunchalMadeira 16,67510,362
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,4757,752
Fes-SaisMorocco 17,40610,816
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,7679,177
FaroPortugal 16,96910,545
FerganaRussia 13,3558,299
FreetownSierra Leone 17,48610,866
FalunSweden 14,8439,224
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 15,7739,801
FeodosijaUkraine 15,8119,825
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,0105,599
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,6876,019
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1316,295
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,0836,266
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9916,208
Farmington, MeUsa 11,9657,435
Farmington, MnUsa 10,1946,335
Farmington, MoUsa 10,1946,335
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,7466,056
Fayette, IaUsa 10,2006,338
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,7876,082
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,0696,878
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,6786,635
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,7456,677
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,4695,263
Findlay, OhUsa 10,8076,716
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,3035,160
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,8466,740
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,5006,525
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0965,653
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,0466,243
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1775,703
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,6186,598
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,7796,076
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,7316,047
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,6796,636
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4075,846
Framingham, MaUsa 11,8307,351
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,6166,597
Franklin, LaUsa 9,7506,059
Franklin, PaUsa 11,1066,901
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,3037,024
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,7964,844
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,8686,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -