American Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pago Pago, Tutuila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pago Pago, Tutuila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pago Pago, Tutuila with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6508,482
GhazniAfghanistan 13,7268,530
GhardaiaAlgeria 17,93111,142
General PicoArgentina 10,5516,556
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1026,899
GeorgetownAscension Island 16,41610,201
Gabo IslandAustralia 4,6562,893
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7644,824
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,4444,005
GrazAustria 16,33910,153
GancaAzerbaijan 15,3879,562
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,2859,498
GomelBelarus 15,3679,549
GrodnoBelarus 15,4619,607
GaranhunsBrazil 14,3438,913
GoianiaBrazil 12,7247,907
GoiasBrazil 12,6727,875
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,3028,266
GrajauBrazil 13,4758,373
GuairaBrazil 11,9037,397
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,3048,889
GuaratingaBrazil 13,6388,475
GarouaCameroon 19,30211,995
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,1038,143
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,4946,521
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4065,224
Golden, BcCanada 8,9515,563
Goose, NfCanada 12,6257,845
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,0056,839
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,1215,668
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,3657,684
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,5887,823
GanzhouChina 9,1895,710
GuangzhouChina 9,2365,739
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,6087,213
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0386,238
GonderEthiopia 16,96610,543
GourdonFrance 16,55210,285
GrenobleFrance 16,57010,297
GeisenheimGermany 16,0499,973
GorlitzGermany 15,8889,873
GibraltarGibraltar 17,18610,679
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,3885,834
GeorgetownGuyana 12,6197,842
GoaIndia 13,1078,145
GuwahatiIndia 11,4577,119
GelaItaly 17,43910,837
GenoaItaly 16,67010,359
GhediItaly 16,55710,289
Gioia Del ColleItaly 16,98410,554
GrazzaniseItaly 17,00710,568
GrossetoItaly 16,85110,471
GrottaglieItaly 16,99910,563
GuardiavecchiaItaly 17,02710,580
GuidoniaItaly 16,92110,515
GagnoaIvory Coast 18,11711,258
GifuJapan 7,8174,857
GaoMali 18,99111,801
GuamMariana Islands 5,7923,599
GuadalajaraMexico 8,3245,173
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,5355,304
GuaymasMexico 7,9714,953
GaluutMongolia 11,0986,896
GemertNetherlands 15,8649,858
GisborneNew Zealand 2,9231,817
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 2,9221,816
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 2,8001,740
GrassmereNew Zealand 3,3762,098
GreymouthNew Zealand 3,5762,222
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 3,0881,919
GayaNiger 19,32712,010
GardermoenNorway 14,9129,267
GeiloNorway 14,8779,245
GdanskPoland 15,4899,625
GalatiRomania 16,13110,024
Gor’KijRussia 14,5129,018
GorznyjRussia 15,2909,502
GridinoRussia 13,9748,684
GaalkacyoSomalia 15,7679,798
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2496,990
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 16,88510,493
GijonSpain 16,47010,234
Gazala GawazatSudan 18,12811,265
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 17,20110,689
GoteborgSweden 15,1869,437
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,1809,433
GothenburgSweden 15,1889,438
GunnarnSweden 14,3458,914
GenevaSwitzerland 16,45410,225
GabesTunisia 17,84011,086
GafsaTunisia 17,78111,050
GiresunTurkey 15,9359,902
GoztepeTurkey 16,49010,247
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,6809,122
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8509,228
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 15,2509,477
GajvoronUkraine 15,7889,811
GeniceskUkraine 15,7499,787
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,2106,345
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,8685,510
Galva, IlUsa 10,2936,396
Galveston, TxUsa 9,4695,884
Geneva, NeUsa 9,6586,002
Genoa, NeUsa 9,6586,002
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3855,832
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9936,831
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,6027,209
Golconda, NvUsa 8,2645,135
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1666,939
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2995,778
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,5035,906
Grafton, NdUsa 10,0226,228
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,7506,059
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,6315,985
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7615,444
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,7046,651
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,9414,934
Gravette, ArUsa 9,7656,068
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0405,617
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,5476,554
Greenfield, InUsa 10,5876,579
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,2106,345
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,0086,841
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,5036,527
Greenville, MsUsa 9,9426,178
Greenville, OhUsa 10,6696,630
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1066,901
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4975,902
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,7796,698
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,7676,691
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1906,332
Groton, CtUsa 11,7717,314
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7875,460
GuanareVenezuela 11,4287,102
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,2697,003
GuiriaVenezuela 12,2597,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -