American Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pago Pago, Tutuila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pago Pago, Tutuila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pago Pago, Tutuila with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2858,877
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,06211,224
HuamboAngola 16,91510,511
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5624,078
Hobart (airport)Australia 5,0843,159
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 5,1003,169
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 4,8162,993
Horta, FaialAzores 15,4329,590
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8545,502
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,4727,750
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,4757,752
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,1546,931
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,6277,847
Harrow, OnCanada 10,8926,768
Hay River, NtCanada 9,6576,001
Hope, BcCanada 8,5675,324
HaikouChina 9,4435,868
HailarChina 9,7976,088
HamiChina 11,5507,177
HetanChina 12,6677,871
HavanaCuba 10,4576,498
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,6967,268
HigueyDominican Republic 11,7507,302
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,4447,112
HelwanEgypt 17,17010,670
HurguadaEgypt 17,11110,633
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,5619,049
HelsinkiFinland 14,7689,177
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,7469,163
HaoFrench Polynesia 3,2011,989
HamburgGermany 15,6459,722
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15,6459,722
HannoverGermany 15,7759,803
HelgolandGermany 15,5829,683
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 16,29010,123
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,19110,683
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,6327,849
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,1562,583
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,2062,614
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 14,1518,794
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,6487,860
HaifaIsrael 16,70210,379
HaboroJapan 8,1065,037
HachijojimaJapan 7,4444,626
HachinoheJapan 7,8374,870
HagiJapan 8,1655,074
HakodateJapan 7,9794,958
HamadaJapan 8,1425,060
HamamatsuJapan 7,7054,788
HikoneJapan 7,8474,876
HimejiJapan 7,9384,933
HiradoJapan 8,2555,130
HirooJapan 7,8554,881
HiroshimaJapan 8,0825,022
HitaJapan 8,1415,059
HitoyoshiJapan 8,0935,029
HunLibya 18,23311,330
HomboriMali 18,83111,702
HomalinMyanmar 11,1036,899
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,6306,606
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 3,5072,179
HighbankNew Zealand 3,6552,271
HokitikaNew Zealand 3,6102,243
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 4,0382,509
HororataNew Zealand 3,6432,264
HyderabadPakistan 13,7588,549
HuanucoPeru 10,2166,349
HelPoland 15,4629,608
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7855,459
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,9988,077
HatangaRussia 11,4137,092
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,1268,157
Hutts GateSaint Helena 16,26910,109
HailSaudi Arabia 16,35510,163
HurbanovoSlovakia 16,19710,065
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,2342,010
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8095,474
HyesanSouth Korea 8,8075,473
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,1267,535
HalaibSudan 17,00110,565
Halfa El GedidaSudan 17,18610,679
HudeibaSudan 17,35710,786
HaparandaSweden 14,1838,813
HarnosandSweden 14,6039,074
HamaSyria 16,42810,208
HassakahSyria 16,0409,967
Hua HinThailand 10,2816,389
HakkariTurkey 15,7489,786
Hull, EnglandUk 15,5539,665
HersonUkraine 15,8229,832
Hmel’NickijUkraine 15,7939,814
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2795,766
Hanover, NhUsa 11,8007,332
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2786,387
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3547,055
Hart, MiUsa 10,6966,646
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,7247,285
Hartington, NeUsa 9,7826,079
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,6006,587
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3705,823
Hays, KsUsa 9,4955,900
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,7054,788
Hebron, NeUsa 9,6165,976
Helena, MtUsa 8,9465,559
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,3067,026
Henderson, NcUsa 11,1786,946
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,8016,712
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8185,480
Hernando, MsUsa 10,0916,271
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,3626,439
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7536,061
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,5067,150
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3096,406
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,7226,663
Holly, CoUsa 9,2115,724
Homer, AkUsa 8,4055,223
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4636,502
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,3726,445
Horton, KsUsa 9,8006,090
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3705,823
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0446,863
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,8076,716
Houma, LaUsa 9,8546,124
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4445,868
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,8346,732
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,3696,444
Huron, SdUsa 9,7846,080
HanoiVietnam 9,9136,160
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5245,918
HarareZimbabwe 15,7029,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -