American Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pago Pago, Tutuila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pago Pago, Tutuila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pago Pago, Tutuila with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,48911,490
In SalahAlgeria 18,41811,445
InnsbruckAustria 16,34810,159
IbiriteBrazil 13,0458,106
IguatuBrazil 14,1848,814
IlheusBrazil 13,7898,569
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3768,312
IndaialBrazil 12,2147,590
IpameriBrazil 12,7787,940
IraiBrazil 11,8467,362
IreceBrazil 13,6998,512
ItaberabaBrazil 13,7778,561
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,3087,648
ItaitubaBrazil 12,5317,787
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,2728,247
ItaperunaBrazil 13,1758,187
ItapevaBrazil 12,3997,705
ItirucuBrazil 13,7818,564
ItuacuBrazil 13,6298,469
IvinhemaBrazil 12,0157,466
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1786,325
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,5147,155
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,6566,000
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,0317,476
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,0946,894
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5126,532
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,4734,022
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,4005,841
ImbertDominican Republic 11,5757,193
IzobambaEcuador 10,2316,358
IsmailiaEgypt 17,05410,597
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,5045,906
IoanninaGreece 16,97810,551
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,6417,855
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 13,4188,338
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,9948,074
IranshahrIran 14,5209,023
IstranaItaly 16,51910,265
IidaJapan 7,7474,814
IizukaJapan 8,1785,082
IrakoJapan 7,7434,811
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3115,165
IrozakiJapan 7,6114,729
IshigakijimaJapan 8,2695,139
IshinomakiJapan 7,7024,786
IwamizawaJapan 8,0164,981
IzuharaJapan 8,3215,170
IrbidJordan 16,64910,346
IfraneMorocco 17,43310,833
InvercargillNew Zealand 4,0672,527
IlorinNigeria 19,18711,923
InchonNorth Korea 8,7085,412
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,9248,031
IslamabadPakistan 13,2938,260
IquitosPeru 10,7006,649
IloiloPhilippines 7,8664,888
IasiRomania 15,9889,935
IcaRussia 8,3895,213
IlirnejRussia 9,2365,740
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9765,578
IrkutskRussia 10,9276,790
Ivdel’Russia 13,4428,353
IbizaSpain 17,17810,675
IspartaTurkey 16,67210,360
IstanbulTurkey 16,48810,246
IzmirTurkey 16,81110,446
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 15,9249,895
IzmailUkraine 16,10610,008
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3505,810
Independence, KsUsa 9,6576,001
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,6407,233
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,5576,560
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9726,197
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,2936,396
Inverness, FlUsa 10,6526,620
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0866,268
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,5996,587
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,4197,096
IsokaZambia 16,27110,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -