American Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pago Pago, Tutuila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pago Pago, Tutuila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pago Pago, Tutuila with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6438,478
KandaharAfghanistan 13,9858,690
KhostAfghanistan 13,5868,442
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6478,481
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,6796,015
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0994,412
KlagenfurtAustria 16,39110,186
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,3819,558
KandiBenin 19,24011,956
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7215,419
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,0906,892
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,0886,890
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7265,422
Kenora, OnCanada 10,2726,383
Kingston, OnCanada 11,4377,107
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,6315,985
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1526,309
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,0787,505
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,6567,243
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,9938,074
KashiChina 13,0048,081
KunmingChina 10,3436,427
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,82611,077
KhargaEgypt 17,47710,860
KosseirEgypt 17,10610,630
KajaaniFinland 14,2848,876
KuopioFinland 14,4258,964
KuusamoFinland 14,0858,752
KarlsruheGermany 16,16010,042
KasselGermany 15,9059,883
KonstanzGermany 16,30710,134
KumasiGhana 18,55611,531
KalamataGreece 17,19010,682
KerkiraGreece 17,01810,575
Kythira IslandGreece 17,21810,700
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,7467,920
Kap TobinGreenland 13,4248,342
KankanGuinea 17,95011,154
KindiaGuinea 17,56210,913
KissidougouGuinea 17,83911,085
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,2172,620
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1365,677
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1365,677
KeszthelyHungary 16,33510,151
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 14,1258,778
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,7157,280
KotaIndia 13,0108,084
KozhikodeIndia 12,8207,966
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,1344,433
KermanIran 14,8439,224
KermanshahIran 15,6189,705
Khoram AbadIran 15,5559,666
KilkennyIreland 15,5149,641
KingstonJamaica 10,8996,773
KagoshimaJapan 8,0745,017
KanazawaJapan 7,9034,911
KaruizawaJapan 7,7494,815
KatsuuraJapan 7,5414,686
KawaguchikoJapan 7,6764,770
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0965,031
KobeJapan 7,8884,902
KochiJapan 7,9484,939
KofuJapan 7,7034,787
KumagayaJapan 7,6764,770
KumamotoJapan 8,1315,052
KumejimaJapan 8,1245,048
KureJapan 8,0665,012
KushiroJapan 7,8434,874
KutchanJapan 8,0565,006
KyotoJapan 7,8694,890
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,4367,728
KitaleKenya 16,82310,454
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,7179,767
KufraLibya 18,18111,298
KaunasLithuania 15,3349,529
KlaipedaLithuania 15,3029,509
KybartaiLithuania 15,3839,559
KarongaMalawi 16,18810,059
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8566,125
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,3825,209
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8506,121
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7476,057
KuantanMalaysia 9,6896,021
KuchingMalaysia 8,8605,505
KayesMali 17,78411,051
KeniebaMali 17,79211,056
KidalMali 19,05411,840
KitaMali 17,98511,176
KoutiaMali 18,40511,437
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 3,4972,173
KisinevMoldova 15,9479,910
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7956,087
KhatgalMongolia 11,1706,941
KhovdMongolia 11,7567,305
KhujirtMongolia 10,9066,777
KhutagMongolia 10,9696,816
KenitraMorocco 17,28210,739
KalewaMyanmar 11,1286,915
KathaMyanmar 10,9476,802
KawthaungMyanmar 10,3556,435
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,1196,910
KengtungMyanmar 10,5486,554
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0506,867
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,3729,552
KathmanduNepal 12,0927,514
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,7371,701
KaikouraNew Zealand 3,4622,151
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,9541,835
KaitokeNew Zealand 3,2712,033
KarioiNew Zealand 3,1011,927
KawerauNew Zealand 2,9191,814
KopuaNew Zealand 3,1291,945
KanoNigeria 19,74912,272
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5495,313
KarasjokNorway 13,7808,563
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,7009,135
KristiansandNorway 15,1409,408
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,5899,066
KhasabOman 14,9719,303
KarachiPakistan 13,9018,638
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,8868,629
KhanpurPakistan 13,5348,410
KhuzdarPakistan 13,9338,658
KororPalau 6,5064,043
Kasprowy WierchPoland 16,0149,951
KlodzkoPoland 15,9469,909
KoszalinPoland 15,5419,658
KrakowPoland 15,9289,898
KalakanRussia 10,2416,364
KaliningradRussia 15,4189,581
KamenskoeRussia 8,7775,454
KandalaksaRussia 13,9038,639
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,5138,397
KazanRussia 14,2928,881
KemRussia 14,0678,742
KerchRussia 15,7259,772
KhabarovskRussia 8,7885,461
KirenskRussia 10,8416,737
KirovRussia 14,0738,745
KljuciRussia 8,2895,151
KolpasevRussia 12,3117,650
KorfRussia 8,5615,320
KostromaRussia 14,5199,022
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,6086,592
KotlasRussia 14,0078,704
KrasnodarRussia 15,5969,691
KrasnojarskRussia 13,9018,638
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,7928,571
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,7207,283
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,2747,627
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,3838,938
KurganRussia 13,4178,338
KurskRussia 15,2149,454
KyraRussia 10,3296,419
KigaliRwanda 17,09010,620
KoldaSenegal 17,39010,806
KabalaSierra Leone 17,68910,992
KosiceSlovakia 16,0399,967
KimberleySouth Africa 14,9379,282
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6915,401
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,2427,607
KadugliSudan 17,76811,042
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 17,56510,915
KassalaSudan 17,10010,626
KhartoumSudan 17,51310,883
KostiSudan 17,48710,867
KalmarSweden 15,2719,490
KaresuandoSweden 13,9268,654
KarlstadSweden 14,9889,314
KristianstadSweden 15,3609,545
KamishliSyria 15,9739,926
KanchanaburiThailand 10,3646,440
Khlong YaiThailand 9,9516,183
Khon KaenThailand 10,0926,272
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,2076,343
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,1236,291
KairouanTunisia 17,64210,963
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,25710,102
KarsTurkey 15,6349,715
KastamonuTurkey 16,19210,062
KayseriTurkey 16,28010,117
KonyaTurkey 16,52910,271
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,3398,910
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2548,857
KinlossUk 15,0809,371
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 15,3689,550
KievUkraine 15,5699,675
KirillovkaUkraine 15,5759,679
KirovogradUkraine 15,6739,739
KlepininoUkraine 15,8249,833
KomissarovkaUkraine 15,6039,696
Kovel’Ukraine 15,6889,749
Krovoj RogUkraine 15,6699,737
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,6826,638
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9105,537
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,8486,119
Keene, NhUsa 11,7917,327
Kenton, OhUsa 10,7776,697
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0845,645
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,5626,563
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1995,716
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2195,108
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,4505,873
Kinston, NcUsa 11,1586,934
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0334,992
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,6466,616
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,1885,088
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,0565,627
KabompoZambia 16,50210,254
KabweZambia 16,18110,055
Kabwe AgrometZambia 16,18410,057
KafirondaZambia 16,37210,174
KaomaZambia 16,35410,162
KasamaZambia 16,37410,175
KasempaZambia 16,42010,203
KawambwaZambia 16,55610,288
KaroiZimbabwe 15,8939,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -