American Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pago Pago, Tutuila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pago Pago, Tutuila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pago Pago, Tutuila with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 16,79610,437
LuandaAngola 17,40110,813
LuenaAngola 16,88410,492
La PlataArgentina 11,0706,879
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9096,779
La RiojaArgentina 10,5266,541
LaboulayeArgentina 10,6476,616
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,3705,823
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2877,014
Launceston WsoAustralia 5,0473,136
LavertonAustralia 5,0923,164
LearmonthAustralia 7,9124,917
LongreachAustralia 4,8222,997
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 4,8222,996
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 3,6172,248
Low HeadAustralia 5,0563,142
LinzAustria 16,21910,079
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,8509,228
LerwickUk 14,8519,228
La PazBolivia 10,8466,740
LavrasBrazil 12,8938,012
LencoisBrazil 13,6848,503
LinharesBrazil 13,4408,352
LondrinaBrazil 12,2197,593
LomBulgaria 16,47810,240
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,8366,112
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,8896,766
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,2606,375
Langara, BcCanada 8,4175,230
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,7856,702
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0885,647
London, OnCanada 11,0546,869
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,7157,280
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1546,310
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6255,360
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,05310,597
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1056,280
LanzhouChina 10,5366,547
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5647,186
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1876,952
LimonCosta Rica 10,0376,237
LarnacaCyprus 16,67710,363
LimassolCyprus 16,73210,397
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,49610,251
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,14510,654
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 15,3759,554
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,7157,280
La VegaDominican Republic 11,5767,193
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,6477,237
LuperonDominican Republic 11,5437,173
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1536,309
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0596,251
LuxorEgypt 17,26910,731
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4555,875
Laucala BayFiji 1,232765
LappeenrantaFinland 14,6029,074
Le MansFrance 16,18610,058
LilleFrance 15,9489,910
LyonFrance 16,50110,254
LambarnGabon 18,33811,396
LastourvilleGabon 18,28711,364
LibrevilleGabon 18,47111,478
LeipzigGermany 15,8849,871
LindenbergGermany 15,7829,807
LamiaGreece 16,99510,561
LarissaGreece 16,92410,517
LemnosGreece 16,78510,430
LimnosGreece 16,77410,423
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,4587,742
LabeGuinea 17,65210,969
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,2252,626
La CeibaHonduras 9,7996,089
La MesaHonduras 9,6806,015
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8798,003
LudhianaIndia 13,0298,096
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,63810,961
LatinaItaly 16,96910,545
LatronicoItaly 17,07710,612
LecceItaly 17,00910,569
LodwarKenya 16,86610,481
Luang PrabangLaos 10,2556,373
LiepajaLatvia 15,2249,460
LaukuvaLithuania 15,2939,503
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,0829,993
LazaropoleMacedonia 16,79610,437
LabuanMalaysia 8,4475,249
LuqaMalta 17,56710,916
Le LamentinMartinique 12,4837,757
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,8404,872
LashioMyanmar 10,7766,696
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 3,6452,265
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 3,8612,399
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 3,4402,137
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 3,7522,332
Levin MafNew Zealand 3,2252,004
LincolnNew Zealand 3,6312,256
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 3,2962,048
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 3,2962,048
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 3,2962,048
LagosNigeria 18,93611,767
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,8179,207
LillehammerNorway 14,8169,207
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1818,191
La VictoriaParaguay 11,6397,233
LimaPeru 10,0586,250
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8374,870
LisbonPortugal 16,75610,413
LeninbadRussia 13,5278,406
LevsiRussia 13,2298,221
LungiSierra Leone 17,48610,866
LjubljanaSlovenia 16,45510,225
LanzaroteSpain 17,15510,660
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 16,69610,375
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,47510,238
LuganoSwitzerland 16,49310,249
LatakiaSyria 16,47510,238
LampangThailand 10,4806,512
LoeiThailand 10,2296,357
Lop BuriThailand 10,2716,382
LomeTogo 18,75211,653
LeemingUk 15,4739,615
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,8509,228
London, EnglandUk 15,7989,817
London-GatwickUk 15,8289,836
LynehamUk 15,7619,794
L’VovUkraine 15,8519,850
LjubasevkaUkraine 15,8179,829
LozovajaUkraine 15,4489,600
LubnyUkraine 15,5059,635
LuckUkraine 15,7169,766
LuganskUkraine 15,3259,523
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,2876,393
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2116,345
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,7596,064
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,6435,993
Lake City, FlUsa 10,5846,577
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,6457,236
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7415,432
Lamar, MoUsa 9,8616,128
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2335,737
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,2956,397
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9485,560
Langdon, NdUsa 9,9956,211
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0895,648
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,9735,576
Larned, KsUsa 9,4525,874
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1315,674
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,0865,024
Laurel, MdUsa 11,3207,035
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,8176,100
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,8727,377
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8936,148
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,9446,179
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,8986,151
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1946,335
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,4926,520
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,8256,727
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,3596,437
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0016,836
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6185,355
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,9597,432
Lexington, MoUsa 9,8986,151
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0886,890
Libby, MtUsa 8,8395,492
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7506,058
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,2356,982
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,8686,132
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,8946,148
Llano, TxUsa 9,1585,691
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2745,763
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,7194,797
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,7274,802
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,7084,790
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6755,391
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,1786,946
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,5596,561
Louisville, MsUsa 10,1216,289
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5955,962
Lowville, NyUsa 11,5197,158
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0285,610
Luling, TxUsa 9,2255,732
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2535,750
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0996,897
LivingstoneZambia 16,0079,947
LundaziZambia 16,0539,975
LusakaZambia 16,09210,000
Lusaka Int.Zambia 16,10210,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -