American Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pago Pago, Tutuila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pago Pago, Tutuila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pago Pago, Tutuila with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0278,716
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7998,575
MilianaAlgeria 17,47410,858
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 16,71610,388
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,1744,458
Malarg EArgentina 10,0626,253
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,9316,171
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,9546,807
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8126,718
MendozaArgentina 10,2176,349
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2256,354
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3117,028
Mackay MoAustralia 4,2992,671
Macquarie IslandAustralia 5,1823,220
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3544,570
MeekatharraAustralia 7,4104,605
Melbourne (airport)Australia 5,0793,156
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 5,0723,152
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,2133,239
Mount GambierAustralia 5,4233,370
Mount IsaAustralia 5,3083,298
MuharraqBahrain 15,5249,647
MinskBelarus 15,3309,526
MogilevBelarus 15,2509,476
MaunBotswana 15,8989,879
MacapaBrazil 13,1958,200
MacauBrazil 14,5109,016
MaceioBrazil 14,3838,938
MachadoBrazil 12,7867,946
ManausBrazil 12,1407,544
MarabaBrazil 13,2118,210
MaringaBrazil 12,1477,548
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,8077,959
Monte AzulBrazil 13,4258,343
Monte SantoBrazil 13,9938,695
MonteiroBrazil 14,3378,909
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,2368,225
Morada NovaBrazil 14,3338,907
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,7668,555
MamfeCameroon 19,05711,842
MarouaCameroon 19,32412,008
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,2857,012
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,5127,154
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,1935,713
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1675,697
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4315,239
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,2315,736
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4445,247
Moncton, NbCanada 12,3807,693
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,1127,527
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,7027,272
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,6767,256
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,5675,945
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,2546,993
Morden, MbCanada 9,9976,212
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,2386,983
MoundouChad 19,03711,830
MatecanaColombia 10,6766,634
MoroniComoros 15,2859,498
MosnovCzech Republic 16,0029,944
MarstalDenmark 15,5099,637
Melville HallDominica 12,4687,748
MichesDominican Republic 11,7227,284
MocaDominican Republic 11,5787,194
MoncionDominican Republic 11,5137,155
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,4727,129
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,6407,233
MilagroEcuador 10,0706,257
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,38710,804
MinyaEgypt 17,32410,766
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 18,83711,705
MassawaEritrea 16,77410,424
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 14,5369,033
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 14,8519,229
MarseilleFrance 16,75610,412
MontpellierFrance 16,72410,392
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,9818,067
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 3,8792,410
MakokouGabon 18,43411,455
MayumbaGabon 18,03611,208
MitzicGabon 18,48811,489
MkamboGabon 18,44911,464
MoandaGabon 18,20011,310
MouilaGabon 18,20411,312
MagdeburgGermany 15,8099,824
MunichGermany 16,22610,083
MünsterGermany 15,8289,836
MethoniGreece 17,22710,705
MilosGreece 17,10710,630
MitiliniGreece 16,78510,430
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 16,78410,430
MacentaGuinea 17,87011,105
MamouGuinea 17,65410,970
Midway IslandHawaii 4,7852,974
MiskolcHungary 16,11610,015
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9528,048
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,6667,871
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2618,240
MusulipatnamIndia 12,3457,671
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,3074,541
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,2503,884
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,1706,320
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,3613,331
MashhadIran 14,4738,994
Malin HeadIreland 15,2349,466
M. CalamitaItaly 16,85610,474
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,02110,577
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,29110,745
MilanItaly 16,55510,288
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 16,53510,275
Mount ArgentarioItaly 16,89010,496
ManIvory Coast 18,02611,201
MaebashiJapan 7,7164,795
MaizuruJapan 7,9284,926
MakurazakiJapan 8,0785,020
MatsueJapan 8,0985,032
MatsumotoJapan 7,7844,837
MatsuyamaJapan 8,0254,987
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,7054,788
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,7553,577
MishimaJapan 7,6394,747
MitoJapan 7,6154,732
MiyakejimaJapan 7,5294,679
MiyakoJapan 7,7444,813
MiyakojimaJapan 8,1885,088
MiyakonojoJapan 8,0394,996
MiyazakiJapan 8,0244,986
MombetsuJapan 8,0084,976
MoriokaJapan 7,8004,847
MuroranJapan 8,0004,971
MurotomisakiJapan 7,8804,897
MutsuJapan 7,9114,916
Ma’AnJordan 16,78310,429
MafraqJordan 16,62710,332
MombasaKenya 16,09910,004
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,0398,102
MaseruLesotho 14,7839,186
MonroviaLiberia 17,68910,992
MisratahLibya 17,93211,143
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,7509,166
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,7739,180
MananjaryMadagascar 14,2018,824
MorondavaMadagascar 14,5869,064
MakhangaMalawi 15,5619,670
MangochiMalawi 15,7279,773
MwmosaMalawi 15,5679,673
MzimbaMalawi 16,0549,976
MzuzuMalawi 16,0599,979
MalaccaMalaysia 9,7516,059
MersingMalaysia 9,5855,957
MiriMalaysia 8,5525,314
MaleMaldives 12,8968,014
MenakaMali 19,23811,954
MoptiMali 18,57411,542
MajuroMarshall Islands 3,0931,922
MazatlanMexico 8,1445,061
MeridaMexico 9,6766,013
Mexico CityMexico 8,6785,392
MonterreyMexico 8,8195,480
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,4935,278
MaantyMongolia 10,5706,569
MandalgoviMongolia 10,6146,596
MatadMongolia 9,9836,203
MurenMongolia 11,1546,931
MarrakechMorocco 17,40810,818
MeknesMorocco 17,38010,800
MideltMorocco 17,53010,893
MaputoMozambique 14,8799,246
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,2709,489
MandalayMyanmar 10,9196,785
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,9196,785
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,4196,475
MindatMyanmar 11,1236,912
MonywaMyanmar 11,0196,847
MyeikMyanmar 10,4196,475
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8696,754
MaastrichtNetherlands 15,9369,903
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 3,9452,451
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 3,1661,968
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 2,9071,806
Milford SoundNew Zealand 3,9292,442
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 2,9721,847
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 3,0691,907
MolesworthNew Zealand 3,4472,142
MotuekaNew Zealand 3,3702,094
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 3,3892,106
Mt CookNew Zealand 3,7412,325
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 3,6132,245
ManaguaNicaragua 9,7496,058
MasatepeNicaragua 9,7626,066
MagariaNiger 19,86112,342
Maine SoroaNiger 19,69912,241
MaradiNiger 19,75912,278
MaiduguriNigeria 19,52012,130
MakurdiNigeria 19,27711,979
MinnaNigeria 19,41112,062
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5885,337
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,2208,836
MajisOman 14,9479,288
MasirahOman 14,7279,151
Muscat  Oman 14,7849,187
MultanPakistan 13,4608,364
MurreePakistan 13,2658,243
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8633,022
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3947,080
MoyobambaPeru 10,2446,366
MactanPhilippines 7,7034,787
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1715,077
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 16,49610,251
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 18,27311,355
MagadanRussia 8,9145,539
MahackalaRussia 15,1809,433
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,9748,062
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,9738,062
MarkovoRussia 8,9305,549
MinusinskRussia 11,7847,323
MogocaRussia 10,0046,217
MoscowRussia 14,8049,200
MurmanskRussia 13,7148,522
MadinahSaudi Arabia 16,63910,340
MatamSenegal 17,59210,932
MogadishuSomalia 15,8269,834
MadridSpain 16,85310,473
Madrid (b)Spain 16,85410,473
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 17,13510,648
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 17,18010,676
MelillaSpain 17,38410,803
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 17,22410,703
MalakalSudan 17,52610,891
MbabaneSwaziland 14,9129,267
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,43710,214
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,6636,626
Mae SariangThailand 10,6396,611
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,5386,548
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,8966,150
MalatyaTurkey 16,12110,018
MersinTurkey 16,47310,237
MuglaTurkey 16,84710,469
Manchester, EnglandUk 15,5549,665
ManstonUk 15,8389,842
MeloUruguay 11,5067,150
MercedesUruguay 11,1376,920
MontevideoUruguay 11,2166,969
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,5956,584
Madison, FlUsa 10,6106,593
Madison, InUsa 10,6436,614
Madison, NeUsa 9,7776,075
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,4116,470
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,6556,000
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,5706,568
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,1746,322
Marengo, IlUsa 10,4026,464
Marion, InUsa 10,6146,596
Marion, NcUsa 10,8256,727
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,6486,617
Marshall, TxUsa 9,6285,983
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,2356,982
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6945,402
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,9236,788
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3185,169
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,3206,413
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,4866,516
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,5765,950
Medford, WiUsa 10,3986,461
Mellette, SdUsa 9,7536,061
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,0986,275
Mena, ArUsa 9,7506,059
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,1226,290
Mexia, TxUsa 9,4085,846
Mexico, MoUsa 10,0626,252
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,7276,666
Midland, TxUsa 8,9195,543
Milan, MnUsa 9,9726,197
Milbank, SdUsa 9,9356,173
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3415,805
Milford, DeUsa 11,4917,141
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,6626,625
Millen, GaUsa 10,7526,682
Millport, OhUsa 11,0246,850
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,8567,367
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,5186,536
Minden, NeUsa 9,5815,953
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,1746,322
Minonk, IlUsa 10,3666,441
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8345,490
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,1166,286
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,2646,378
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,2116,345
Monroe, NcUsa 10,9256,789
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,9726,197
Montgomery AlUsa 10,3346,422
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7415,432
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,5067,150
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,2486,990
Morganton, NcUsa 10,8256,727
Moro, OrUsa 8,2805,145
Morris, MnUsa 10,0126,222
Morrison, IlUsa 10,3206,413
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,9366,796
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,9066,777
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,1686,319
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,7736,695
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,8587,368
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,2786,387
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,4376,486
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,6546,620
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,6626,004
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,7607,308
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,2526,992
MaracayVenezuela 11,6817,259
MaturinVenezuela 12,1477,549
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,3197,034
MeridaVenezuela 11,2626,999
MagoyeZambia 16,0879,997
MansaZambia 16,45910,227
MbalaZambia 16,47110,235
MfuweZambia 16,0619,980
MisamfuZambia 16,37510,176
MonguZambia 16,39010,185
MpikaZambia 16,21210,074
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,9849,933
Mt MakuluZambia 16,09210,000
MumbwaZambia 16,19910,066
MwinilungaZambia 16,66910,358
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,5219,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -