American Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pago Pago, Tutuila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pago Pago, Tutuila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pago Pago, Tutuila with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 17,45010,843
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,59611,556
OranArgentina 10,9946,832
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8184,858
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,7423,568
OstendeBelgium 15,8739,863
ObidosBrazil 12,6577,865
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 18,82611,699
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,5257,162
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,5267,162
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,6055,969
OdenseDenmark 15,4499,600
OtavaloEcuador 10,2786,387
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,102685
OuluFinland 14,2578,860
OroomiehIran 15,6439,721
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 17,06110,602
OdienneIvory Coast 18,10611,251
ObihiroJapan 7,9074,914
OfunatoJapan 7,7194,797
OitaJapan 8,0815,022
OkayamaJapan 7,9864,962
OkinoerabuJapan 8,0114,978
OmaezakiJapan 7,6584,759
OmuJapan 8,0475,001
OnahamaJapan 7,6244,738
OsakaJapan 7,8654,887
OshimaJapan 7,5834,712
OtaruJapan 8,0615,009
OwaseJapan 7,7744,831
OuarzazateMorocco 17,53910,899
OujoaMorocco 17,47810,861
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,4421,517
OhakeaNew Zealand 3,1791,975
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 3,8232,376
OphirNew Zealand 3,8912,418
OpotikiNew Zealand 2,8931,798
OtautauNew Zealand 4,0592,522
OcotalNicaragua 9,7776,076
OrlandNorway 14,5269,026
OsloNorway 14,9429,285
OhotskRussia 9,1815,705
OkhotskRussia 9,1815,705
OlekminskRussia 10,2806,388
OlenekRussia 10,9646,813
OmskRussia 12,9498,047
OnegaRussia 14,0738,745
OrenburgRussia 14,2128,831
OymyakonRussia 9,4915,898
OviedoSpain 16,48010,241
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,5679,052
Orkney IslandsUk 14,9539,292
OdessaUkraine 15,9239,895
OvrucUkraine 15,5489,662
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,6306,606
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,7006,028
Oakland, MdUsa 11,1506,929
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5325,302
Oconto, WiUsa 10,5776,573
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,5737,192
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,4595,878
Olathe, KsUsa 9,8176,100
Olivia, MnUsa 10,0356,236
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3125,165
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8346,111
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8286,107
Oolitic, InUsa 10,4766,510
Orlando, FlUsa 10,7036,651
Orono, MeUsa 12,0447,484
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,5006,525
Oswego, NyUsa 11,4337,105
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,3716,445
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,8176,100
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,4256,478
Owosso, MiUsa 10,8136,719
Ozark, ArUsa 9,7506,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -