American Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pago Pago, Tutuila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pago Pago, Tutuila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pago Pago, Tutuila with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,0226,849
ParanaArgentina 10,9956,833
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3817,072
PehuajoArgentina 10,6986,648
PergaminoArgentina 10,8966,771
PigeArgentina 10,5846,577
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7026,651
PosadasArgentina 11,5947,205
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2086,964
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1266,293
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1026,899
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6134,731
Port HedlandAustralia 7,4754,645
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 15,7029,758
ParakouBenin 19,10211,870
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,2968,884
ParacatuBrazil 12,9268,032
ParanaBrazil 13,0518,110
ParanaguaBrazil 12,3497,674
ParanaibaBrazil 12,3967,703
ParintinsBrazil 12,5057,771
ParnaibaBrazil 14,0658,740
Passo FundoBrazil 11,8677,374
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,8908,010
PaulistanaBrazil 13,9198,650
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,1508,793
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,5168,399
PeixeBrazil 13,0038,080
PetrolinaBrazil 13,9278,654
PicosBrazil 13,9318,657
PiraiBrazil 12,9158,025
PirenopolisBrazil 12,7897,947
PompeuBrazil 13,0008,078
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,8397,357
Porto De MozBrazil 13,0128,086
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,0867,511
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,5457,174
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,8777,381
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,0558,113
PosseBrazil 13,1248,155
PlevenBulgaria 16,46810,234
PlovdivBulgaria 16,58410,305
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,7376,050
Peace River, AbCanada 9,2655,757
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,1256,913
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6785,393
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,4077,088
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,2987,020
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,6076,591
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3805,208
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,7907,948
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3655,198
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0166,224
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7126,035
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8435,495
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5265,298
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8076,094
ParronChile 10,0096,220
Puerto AysenChile 9,4885,896
Puerto MonttChile 9,5775,951
Punta ArenasChile 9,3845,831
PingbianChina 9,5485,933
PeralesColombia 10,7286,667
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,5977,206
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8446,117
PragueCzech Republic 16,0139,950
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,4247,099
PimentelDominican Republic 11,6177,219
PoloDominican Republic 11,4737,129
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,5827,197
PichilingueEcuador 10,1126,284
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0066,218
PuyoEcuador 10,2656,379
Port-SaidEgypt 17,01310,572
ParisFrance 16,12810,022
PerpignanFrance 16,79810,438
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7656,689
Port-GentilGabon 18,34211,398
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,0265,609
PotsdamGermany 15,7719,800
PatrasGreece 17,08710,618
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,8667,373
Prins Christian SundGreenland 13,4128,334
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,4587,741
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,3697,065
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,1016,277
PecsHungary 16,39610,188
PambanIndia 12,4097,711
PuneIndia 13,1488,170
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8656,130
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,9255,546
PadovaItaly 16,55010,285
Paganella MountainItaly 16,47210,236
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,34110,776
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 17,33710,773
PantelleriaItaly 17,50110,875
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,62610,332
PerdasdefoguItaly 17,19710,687
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,80210,441
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 16,85510,474
PiacenzaItaly 16,61510,325
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,75010,409
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,65510,350
Ponza IslandItaly 17,03810,588
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,02210,578
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,96210,540
PrizziItaly 17,38210,802
PakseLaos 9,7466,056
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,0486,244
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,4968,387
PlaisanceMauritius 13,4648,367
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,1662,589
PodgoricaMontenegro 16,75510,411
PatheinMyanmar 10,9316,793
PutaoMyanmar 10,9136,782
PyiMyanmar 10,9346,794
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,6391,640
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,8931,798
Palmerston NNew Zealand 3,1811,977
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 3,1801,976
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 3,2632,028
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,7961,737
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 3,0081,870
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,0866,268
Port HarcourtNigeria 18,93211,764
PohangNorth Korea 8,4165,230
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8555,503
PadidanPakistan 13,7868,567
PanjgurPakistan 14,1868,815
ParachinarPakistan 13,5708,432
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,2548,857
PeshawarPakistan 13,4298,345
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,6042,861
PilarParaguay 11,4047,086
PiscoPeru 10,1046,279
PiuraPeru 9,8776,138
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,8676,753
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,2265,112
PoznanPoland 15,7289,773
PrzemyslPoland 15,8859,871
Penhas DouradasPortugal 16,68610,369
PortalegrePortugal 16,79610,437
Porto Portugal 16,57010,297
PavelecRussia 14,9099,265
PecoraRussia 13,3298,283
PermRussia 13,8028,577
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0505,002
PetrozavodskRussia 14,3748,932
PjatigorskRussia 15,4229,583
PoronajskRussia 8,3935,216
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 15,5799,681
Providenja BayRussia 8,7565,441
PskovRussia 14,9249,274
PodorSenegal 17,40910,818
PopradSlovakia 16,0259,958
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3718,930
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,1129,391
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 17,13810,650
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,3137,652
Port SudanSudan 16,99110,558
ParamariboSuriname 12,9178,027
PiteňSweden 14,2728,869
PalmyraSyria 16,34110,154
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 2,2831,419
PhetchabunThailand 10,2616,376
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,3616,439
PhraeThailand 10,4096,468
PhuketThailand 10,3186,412
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,3356,422
Prachin BuriThailand 10,1736,321
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,2766,385
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,3637,683
Plymouth, EnglandUk 15,8319,837
PoltavaUkraine 15,4739,615
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2887,014
PradoUruguay 11,2146,969
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3067,026
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3926,458
Pana, IlUsa 10,3156,410
Paoli, InUsa 10,5596,562
Paris, IlUsa 10,4226,476
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,1146,285
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,0786,263
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0285,610
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4645,881
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,6165,976
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,7756,074
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4585,256
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,2096,344
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3066,404
Perry, OkUsa 9,5345,925
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4837,136
Philo, OhUsa 10,9196,785
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,1755,080
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6285,983
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,8966,149
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1946,335
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9096,158
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0786,884
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,6047,211
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,8857,385
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,0436,241
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6845,397
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1946,335
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3716,445
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,1606,314
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3835,209
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,5645,943
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,5217,159
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3835,209
Portage, WiUsa 10,4646,502
Portland, MaineUsa 11,9327,414
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2285,113
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2686,381
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8016,090
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7445,434
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3897,078
Princeton, InUsa 10,3626,439
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,8257,348
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0275,609
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,5827,197
PetaukeZambia 16,0209,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -