American Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pago Pago, Tutuila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pago Pago, Tutuila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pago Pago, Tutuila with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9286,791
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1786,946
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,6146,595
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,5315,922
RivadaviaArgentina 11,0906,892
RosarioArgentina 10,9206,786
RichmondAustralia 4,4232,749
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1922,605
RecifeBrazil 14,5419,036
RemansoBrazil 13,7548,547
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0996,897
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,9638,056
Rio NegroBrazil 12,2057,584
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,5057,771
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,1805,704
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,3576,436
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6315,985
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6275,982
Resolute, NtCanada 11,1346,919
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,8625,507
Roberval, QcCanada 11,8147,341
RuoqiangChina 11,9567,429
Rafael NunezColombia 10,8466,740
RandersDenmark 15,3329,527
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,4477,113
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,6297,226
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,4704,020
RumipambaEcuador 10,2086,344
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,89910,501
Ras NsranyEgypt 17,01210,571
Ras-SedrEgypt 17,07310,610
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,1928,198
RostockGermany 15,5779,680
RhodesGreece 16,93210,521
RaufarhöfnIceland 13,9278,654
ReykhólarIceland 13,8608,613
ReykjavíkIceland 13,9848,690
RamsarIran 15,2219,458
RashtIran 15,2919,502
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 15,5739,677
RadicofaniItaly 16,83010,458
Resia PassItaly 16,40710,196
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,69910,377
RivoltoItaly 16,47910,240
Rolle PassItaly 16,45310,224
RomeItaly 16,92910,520
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,94810,531
Ronchi LegionariItaly 16,49110,248
RumoiJapan 8,0795,020
RigaLatvia 15,1199,395
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,2969,505
RodriguesMauritius 12,9898,072
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,2176,970
RabatMorocco 17,29410,746
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,7866,702
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 16,24910,098
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 3,3532,084
RangioraNew Zealand 3,5942,233
ReeftonNew Zealand 3,5132,183
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2,8901,796
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2,9071,806
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2,9371,825
RoxburghNew Zealand 3,9362,446
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,9471,832
RuatoriaNew Zealand 2,8351,762
RivasNicaragua 9,7806,077
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,7108,519
RebolyRussia 14,2658,865
Rostov On DonRussia 15,3949,566
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,9399,905
RagaSudan 18,11311,256
RashadSudan 17,64310,963
RenkSudan 17,45410,846
RumbekSudan 17,63410,958
RanongThailand 10,3526,433
Roi EtThailand 9,9916,208
RizeTurkey 15,7849,808
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1138,770
Razdel’NajaUkraine 15,9169,890
RomnyUkraine 15,4199,581
RovnoUkraine 15,7089,761
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 15,0089,326
RochaUruguay 11,3887,076
Racine, WiUsa 10,5206,538
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1066,901
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4085,846
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4065,845
Reading, PaUsa 11,4337,105
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8554,881
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0445,620
Redding, CaUsa 7,8774,895
Redlands, CaUsa 7,8184,858
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,9754,956
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,5336,545
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,2657,000
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,2657,000
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,0326,856
Rochester, MnUsa 10,1946,334
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,3357,044
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8936,148
Rockford, IlUsa 10,4016,463
Rockville, InUsa 10,5046,528
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,9316,171
Rome, GaUsa 10,5086,530
Roseau, MnUsa 10,1306,295
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0144,980
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7835,458
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,4067,088
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1776,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -