American Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pago Pago, Tutuila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pago Pago, Tutuila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pago Pago, Tutuila with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9308,656
ShkoderAlbania 16,77410,424
SkikdaAlgeria 17,49710,873
SaltaArgentina 10,8196,723
San AntonioArgentina 10,2366,361
San LuisArgentina 10,4236,477
San RafaelArgentina 10,1966,336
Santa RosaArgentina 10,4726,508
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8196,723
SarmientoArgentina 9,7486,058
Sydney (airport)Australia 4,4022,736
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 4,3962,732
SalzburgAustria 16,27810,115
SakiAzerbaijan 15,2999,507
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,2449,473
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,2199,457
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 15,1929,441
SaveBenin 18,99411,803
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3067,025
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 16,61810,327
SalvadorBrazil 13,9368,660
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6817,259
SantaremBrazil 12,7287,909
SantosBrazil 12,6297,848
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,5897,823
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8687,996
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,2768,871
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,0807,507
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6307,227
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,8447,982
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8238,590
Sao MateusBrazil 13,5008,389
São PauloBrazil 12,6257,846
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,6477,859
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,0346,857
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,9048,640
SerrinhaBrazil 13,9658,678
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,0568,113
SobralBrazil 14,1898,817
SoureBrazil 13,4378,350
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,4508,358
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5167,156
SurubimBrazil 14,4738,994
SadovoBulgaria 16,57810,302
SandanskiBulgaria 16,70210,379
SofiaBulgaria 16,58910,309
SiemreapCambodia 9,8946,148
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,7587,928
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1955,714
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,2887,636
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3805,207
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,4707,128
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,3087,648
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5935,961
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,8736,757
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,1957,578
Scott, SkCanada 9,4805,891
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,2537,614
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,4777,753
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,8367,355
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,6315,985
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,3836,452
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,4516,494
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,3355,801
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7105,412
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,8227,968
Summerside, PeCanada 12,4457,734
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4315,861
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4245,856
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,7377,915
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 16,95210,534
SalCape Verde 16,55510,288
SantiagoChile 10,0326,234
SewellChile 10,0416,240
ShanghaiChina 8,8265,485
ShantouChina 8,9355,552
ShenyangChina 9,1645,695
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,2466,367
Simon BolivarColombia 11,0006,836
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9236,166
SibenikCroatia 16,68610,369
SplitCroatia 16,70010,378
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,4379,593
StudsgårdDenmark 15,3739,553
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5997,208
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6847,261
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,6887,263
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,5907,202
SamanaDominican Republic 11,6987,269
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,6167,218
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,5377,169
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,5627,185
San JuanDominican Republic 11,4957,143
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,7507,302
SanchezDominican Republic 11,6697,251
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,5607,184
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,4947,143
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,6247,223
San GabrielEcuador 10,3366,423
SalloumEgypt 17,51010,881
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,66910,980
SohagEgypt 17,32010,763
St. KatrineEgypt 17,00610,568
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4965,901
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2556,373
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,9848,690
StrasbourgFrance 16,20710,071
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,2278,220
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,0308,097
SukhumiGeorgia 15,6069,698
SchleswigGermany 15,5469,660
StuttgartGermany 16,18610,058
SamosGreece 16,88810,495
Skiros IslandGreece 16,89810,500
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,23610,711
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,7487,922
SiguiriGuinea 17,99011,179
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5725,948
SzegedHungary 16,32510,145
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 16,29010,123
StykkisholmurIceland 13,8768,623
SagarIndia 12,7057,895
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1318,160
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5113,425
SemnanIran 15,0349,342
ShahroudIran 14,8759,244
ShirazIran 15,2719,490
ShannonIreland 15,4569,604
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,73510,400
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 16,90410,504
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,04810,594
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 16,70610,381
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 17,08110,614
Scuro MountainItaly 17,15010,657
SigonellaItaly 17,39010,806
SassandraIvory Coast 18,03511,207
SagaJapan 8,1895,089
SaigoJapan 8,1235,048
SakaiJapan 8,0915,028
SakataJapan 7,8334,868
SapporoJapan 8,0334,992
SaseboJapan 8,2295,114
SendaiJapan 7,7174,795
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,9404,934
ShimonosekiJapan 8,1775,081
ShinjoJapan 7,7914,841
ShionomisakiJapan 7,7704,828
ShirakawaJapan 7,6844,775
ShizuokaJapan 7,6684,765
SumotoJapan 7,8904,903
SuttsuJapan 8,0825,022
SuwaJapan 7,7604,822
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,3045,782
SavannakhetLaos 9,9036,154
SiauliaiLithuania 15,2359,467
SiluteLithuania 15,3359,529
SkopjeMacedonia 16,72010,390
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5059,014
SalimaMalawi 15,8319,838
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,1675,075
SibuMalaysia 8,7235,421
SanMali 18,48711,488
SegouMali 18,34611,400
SikassoMali 18,35911,409
St. BrandonMauritius 13,5148,398
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,9635,570
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7856,702
SainshandMongolia 10,2996,400
SafiMorocco 17,27510,735
Sidi IfniMorocco 17,40910,818
SittweMyanmar 11,2046,962
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 3,1411,952
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 15,0529,354
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,9008,016
SaiqOman 14,8529,229
Salalah, DhofarOman 15,2189,456
SurOman 14,6669,114
SialkotPakistan 13,1628,179
SibbiPakistan 13,8048,578
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,5217,159
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,1666,317
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5274,677
SandomierzPoland 15,8209,830
SniezkaPoland 15,9269,896
SuwalkiPoland 15,4329,590
SzczecinPoland 15,6469,723
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 16,91510,511
Santa MariaPortugal 15,7829,807
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,0287,474
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,6258,467
Satu MareRomania 16,0889,997
SibiuRomania 16,25210,099
SulinaRomania 16,0859,995
SadrinskRussia 13,4958,386
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,6599,110
SalekhardRussia 12,8758,001
SaratovRussia 14,7419,160
SejmcanRussia 9,1615,693
SelagoncyRussia 10,8106,717
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7624,823
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7686,070
SmolenskRussia 15,1089,388
SociRussia 15,6629,732
SortovalaRussia 14,4778,996
SuntarRussia 10,4946,521
SurgutRussia 12,7677,934
SverdlovskRussia 13,6298,469
SyktyvkarRussia 13,8118,582
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,3217,656
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 18,43811,458
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4979,009
SingaporeSingapore 9,5395,928
SliacSlovakia 16,09410,001
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6875,398
SineijuSouth Korea 9,0175,603
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 16,72710,394
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 16,61710,326
Santander, CantabriaSpain 16,54210,279
SevilleSpain 17,04310,590
SennarSudan 17,38910,806
ShambatSudan 17,51510,884
ShendiSudan 17,41610,822
StenseleSweden 14,3438,913
StockholmSweden 14,9589,295
StorlienSweden 14,5669,051
SundsvallSweden 14,6189,084
SantisSwitzerland 16,35510,163
SongeaTanzania 15,9979,941
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,9746,198
SongkhlaThailand 10,0636,253
Suphan BuriThailand 10,3136,408
Surat ThaniThailand 10,2726,383
SurinThailand 9,9746,198
Sansanne-MangoTogo 18,96111,783
SokodeTogo 18,94811,775
SfaxTunisia 17,74411,026
SousseTunisia 17,62310,951
SamsunTurkey 16,0449,970
SiirtTurkey 15,8699,861
SivasTurkey 16,10710,009
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3288,904
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 15,8129,826
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 14,9659,300
SarataUkraine 16,0109,949
SarnyUkraine 15,6239,708
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 15,9079,885
SumyUkraine 15,3599,544
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 15,0539,354
SaltoUruguay 11,2286,977
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,7914,841
Safford, AzUsa 8,3155,167
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,8027,334
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,6276,604
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,1866,330
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6586,002
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,0836,266
Salem, InUsa 10,5596,562
Salem, OrUsa 8,1535,067
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6025,345
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0415,618
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1455,683
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,7274,802
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,6684,765
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,0287,475
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,5854,713
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,2666,379
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,5924,718
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,6184,734
Santuck, ScUsa 10,8016,712
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,8816,762
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,8046,714
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2915,773
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2715,761
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5596,562
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3915,214
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3815,208
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6475,995
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5125,290
Selma, AlUsa 10,2716,382
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,6877,263
Seymour, InUsa 10,5596,562
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6166,597
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1785,703
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,6716,010
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8406,115
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8616,128
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,6086,592
Southport, NcUsa 11,1386,921
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2246,353
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9806,823
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9676,194
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6705,388
Spooner, WiUsa 10,3056,404
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2816,389
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,8836,141
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9494,939
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,1356,298
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,1886,331
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,5556,559
Stamford, CtUsa 11,6047,211
State College, PaUsa 11,2797,009
State University, MsUsa 10,1216,289
State University, NmUsa 8,5125,289
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1276,914
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9605,568
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,0966,274
Stockton, CaUsa 7,7654,825
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9406,177
Storrs, CtUsa 11,7587,307
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,7506,059
Summerville, ScUsa 10,9196,785
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4115,226
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,9806,201
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8146,099
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,4607,121
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,7718,558
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,1086,902
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,6497,239
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,2447,608
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,45210,845
SocotraYemen 15,1969,443
SenangaZambia 16,29910,128
SerenjeZambia 16,18010,054
SeshekeZambia 16,11410,014
SolweziZambia 16,51610,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -