American Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pago Pago, Tutuila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pago Pago, Tutuila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pago Pago, Tutuila with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,9728,682
TiranaAlbania 16,84610,468
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,99011,801
TebessaAlgeria 17,66810,979
TimimounAlgeria 18,11611,257
TindoufAlgeria 17,68210,988
TouggourtAlgeria 17,90711,128
TrelewArgentina 10,1276,293
TucumanArgentina 10,7716,693
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8663,645
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,8663,645
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,1193,181
TibooburraAustralia 5,1193,181
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 4,5482,826
TshaneBotswana 15,5369,655
TaguatingaBrazil 13,1968,200
TarauacaBrazil 10,8426,737
TauaBrazil 14,0868,753
TefeBrazil 11,6337,229
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,3958,324
TeresinaBrazil 13,8798,624
TiriosBrazil 12,7367,914
TorresBrazil 12,0397,481
TracuateuaBrazil 13,5968,449
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,2967,641
TriunfoBrazil 14,2338,844
TucuruiBrazil 13,2118,210
TuriacuBrazil 13,7368,536
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,0136,844
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6205,357
Teslin, YtCanada 8,9515,562
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0186,226
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,7736,073
Thompson, MbCanada 10,2896,394
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,5746,571
Timmins, OnCanada 11,1496,928
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3185,169
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,2066,964
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,1886,952
Trenton, OnCanada 11,3627,060
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,7036,651
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,6647,870
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,6966,025
TaiyuanChina 9,8456,118
TaoyuanChina 8,5755,328
TengchongChina 10,7576,684
TønderDenmark 15,5009,632
TylstrupDenmark 15,2509,477
TystofteDenmark 15,4629,608
TamayoDominican Republic 11,4877,138
TahrirEgypt 17,17410,672
TantaEgypt 17,14110,652
TallinEstonia 14,8489,227
TartuEstonia 14,9259,275
TampereFinland 14,6479,102
TurkuFinland 14,7739,180
ToulonFrance 16,80010,440
ToulouseFrance 16,67310,361
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 2,7661,719
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 2,4451,520
TchibanGabon 18,09511,244
TbilisiGeorgia 15,4359,591
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,0709,986
TamaleGhana 18,78211,671
ThessalonikiGreece 16,81510,449
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,12810,644
TimehriGuyana 12,6017,830
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7136,035
TelaHonduras 9,7356,049
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,6347,851
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,6347,851
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,7954,844
TabrizIran 15,5259,647
TeheranIran 15,2119,452
Tel AvivIsrael 16,75710,413
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,00810,569
TarvisioItaly 16,41510,201
TermoliItaly 16,89010,495
TorinoItaly 16,59810,314
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,57910,302
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 17,37410,796
TrevicoItaly 16,98910,557
TrevisoItaly 16,52210,267
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 16,50510,256
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,59410,312
TabouIvory Coast 17,88411,113
TadotsuJapan 7,9754,956
TakadaJapan 7,8204,860
TakamatsuJapan 7,9544,943
TakayamaJapan 7,8304,865
TanegashimaJapan 7,9914,966
TatenoJapan 7,6174,733
TateyamaJapan 7,5634,699
TokushimaJapan 7,8994,909
TokyoJapan 7,6174,733
TomakomaiJapan 7,9874,963
TottoriJapan 8,0114,978
ToyamaJapan 7,8694,890
ToyookaJapan 7,9704,953
TsuJapan 7,7924,842
TsurugaJapan 7,8854,900
TsuyamaJapan 8,0034,973
TurgayKazakhstan 13,7608,551
TripoliLebanon 16,54110,279
TobrukLibya 17,56510,915
TripoliLibya 17,93911,148
TelsiaiLithuania 15,2529,478
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,3278,903
TolanaroMadagascar 14,0298,718
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,3928,943
ThyoloMalawi 15,5879,686
TawauMalaysia 8,1355,055
TessalitMali 18,91911,757
TimbuktuMali 18,67011,602
TombMali 18,67311,604
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,75811,035
TacubayaMexico 8,6785,392
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,9155,540
TarialanMongolia 11,0236,850
TosontsengelMongolia 11,2787,009
TsetserlegMongolia 11,0156,845
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,6496,617
TangierMorocco 17,19510,685
TarfayaMorocco 17,26110,726
TazaMorocco 17,43210,833
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,7946,708
TaungooMyanmar 10,8086,716
ThandweMyanmar 11,0156,845
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,5781,602
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 3,9032,425
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 2,8521,772
TapanuiNew Zealand 3,9842,475
TauherenikauNew Zealand 3,2682,031
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 3,0561,899
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 3,0021,865
TaurangaNew Zealand 2,8981,801
Te AnauNew Zealand 4,0052,489
Te ArohaNew Zealand 2,9091,807
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 2,9241,817
Te KuitiNew Zealand 3,0081,869
Te TekoNew Zealand 2,9061,806
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 3,1181,937
TemukaNew Zealand 3,7382,323
TimaruNew Zealand 3,7452,327
Totara FlatNew Zealand 3,5422,201
TahouaNiger 19,57712,165
TillaberyNiger 19,17111,913
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5915,339
TromsoNorway 13,8258,591
TrondheimNorway 14,5579,046
ThumraitOman 15,2299,464
TacnaPeru 10,5846,577
TarapotoPeru 10,2946,397
TrujilloPeru 9,9586,188
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6304,742
TorunPoland 15,6339,715
TimisoaraRomania 16,34410,156
TambovRussia 14,8929,254
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,9198,649
TaraRussia 12,8417,979
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,4537,739
TermezRussia 13,7808,563
TernejRussia 8,4625,258
TobolskRussia 13,1538,173
TomskRussia 12,2127,589
Tot’MaRussia 14,2578,859
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,5198,401
TuapseRussia 15,6689,737
TuraRussia 11,3967,081
TurukhanskRussia 11,9737,440
TaifSaudi Arabia 16,61910,327
TortosaSpain 16,94910,532
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,1747,565
TokerSudan 16,94910,533
TartousSyria 16,50810,258
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5465,311
TaboraTanzania 16,63810,339
TakThailand 10,4816,513
TrangThailand 10,1786,325
TabligboTogo 18,80411,685
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,8708,619
TunisTunisia 17,51110,882
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,9069,263
TireeUk 15,1299,401
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 15,3989,568
TernopilUkraine 15,8279,835
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4467,113
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,5136,533
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7105,412
Talladega, AlUsa 10,3906,457
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,4756,509
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,5756,572
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,2176,970
Taunton, MaUsa 11,8557,367
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,7756,074
Temple, TxUsa 9,3095,784
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,8516,122
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,1806,326
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,8476,741
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0876,268
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,8096,717
Tooele, UtUsa 8,5635,321
Topeka, KsUsa 9,7686,070
Towanda, PaUsa 11,4137,092
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0045,595
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,5567,181
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,1955,092
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,6365,988
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,2556,373
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,3626,439
TashkentUzbekistan 13,5448,417
TumeremoVenezuela 12,2767,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -