American Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pago Pago, Tutuila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pago Pago, Tutuila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pago Pago, Tutuila with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 4,7682,963
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9326,172
WilliamtownAustralia 4,3012,672
Willis Island M.O.Australia 4,2162,620
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2404,499
WoomeraAustralia 5,6403,505
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5514,071
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,1997,581
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,1256,913
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0835,644
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9265,547
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,0936,893
Windsor, OnCanada 10,8936,769
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,0846,267
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7246,043
WillemstadCuraçao 11,5867,199
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,2142,619
WajimaJapan 7,9364,931
WakamatsuJapan 7,7294,803
WakayamaJapan 7,8634,886
WakkanaiJapan 8,1855,086
WajirKenya 16,35310,162
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,8399,843
WindhoekNamibia 15,8259,834
WaihiNew Zealand 2,8871,794
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 2,9711,846
WaimanaNew Zealand 2,9091,807
WaimateNew Zealand 3,7912,356
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 3,0061,868
WaingawaNew Zealand 3,2442,016
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 3,2912,045
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 2,9521,834
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 3,0951,923
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 2,8431,767
WaipukurauNew Zealand 3,1131,935
WairakeiNew Zealand 2,9941,861
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 2,9651,843
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 2,9801,852
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 3,2202,001
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 2,9261,818
WallacevilleNew Zealand 3,2832,040
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 3,1651,967
WellingtonNew Zealand 3,3092,056
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 3,3092,056
Westport AeroNew Zealand 3,4922,170
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 2,8401,765
WhatawhataNew Zealand 2,9641,842
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 2,8881,794
WinchmoreNew Zealand 3,6732,283
WintonNew Zealand 4,0432,513
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 2,8961,800
WarsawPoland 15,6839,745
WroclawPoland 15,8709,862
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7385,430
Wad MedaniSudan 17,41010,818
Wadi HalfaSudan 17,54210,901
WauSudan 17,84311,088
WaddingtonUk 15,6119,701
Waco, TxUsa 9,3405,804
Wake IslandUsa 4,4832,786
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,4155,851
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,7776,075
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,7016,649
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5135,290
Walnut, IlUsa 10,3236,415
Warren, OhUsa 11,0246,850
Warren, PaUsa 11,2076,964
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,1446,303
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,3157,031
Washington, IaUsa 10,1316,295
Washington, InUsa 10,4766,510
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,0646,254
Watertown, NyUsa 11,4817,135
Watertown, SdUsa 9,8996,151
Watertown, WiUsa 10,4336,483
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,7806,699
Waverly, OhUsa 10,8116,718
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,6756,634
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,0896,270
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,2716,383
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3355,801
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,6656,006
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,0026,837
West Chester, PaUsa 11,4227,098
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,7776,697
West Point, GaUsa 10,4806,513
West Point, NyUsa 11,6047,211
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2266,355
Whitestown, InUsa 10,5876,579
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3255,795
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,5655,944
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6105,350
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,4657,124
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,2857,013
Williamson, WvUsa 10,8726,756
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,3657,063
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5805,953
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,4227,098
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,4507,115
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,1526,930
Windsor, IlUsa 10,3096,406
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,8946,770
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,0626,253
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,2035,097
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1946,335
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,8676,753
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3665,198
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,8906,767
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,1906,953
Wooster, OhUsa 10,9426,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -