American Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pago Pago, Tutuila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pago Pago, Tutuila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pago Pago, Tutuila with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,5489,662
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,3319,527
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,3329,527
YaoundeCameroon 18,82211,696
YokoCameroon 18,98211,796
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,2727,626
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8226,103
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8076,094
YanjiChina 8,7965,466
YichangChina 9,7086,032
YinchuanChina 10,4076,467
YiningChina 12,5387,791
YariguiesColombia 10,9416,799
YamasaDominican Republic 11,6177,219
YasicaDominican Republic 11,5767,194
YazdIran 15,0609,358
YakushimaJapan 7,9994,971
YamagataJapan 7,7534,818
YamaguchiJapan 8,1475,063
YokkaichiJapan 7,8014,848
YokohamaJapan 7,6084,728
YonagoJapan 8,0765,019
YonagunijimaJapan 8,3825,209
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,2373,876
YeMyanmar 10,5706,569
YolaNigeria 19,35112,025
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4755,266
YurimaguasPeru 10,3396,424
YekaterinburgRussia 13,6308,470
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2425,122
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,4788,997
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4195,232
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6745,390
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9355,552
York, PaUsa 11,3387,045
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,0576,871
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,9244,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -