American Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pago Pago, Tutuila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pago Pago, Tutuila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pago Pago, Tutuila with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,3698,929
Zell Am SeeAustria 16,33310,150
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,3139,516
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6508,482
ZhengzhouChina 9,6475,995
ZhijiangChina 9,7466,056
ZagrebCroatia 16,45910,228
ZugspitzeGermany 16,33210,149
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,17110,670
ZahedanIran 14,4808,998
ZanjanIran 15,4119,576
ZacatecasMexico 8,4865,273
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,1246,291
ZinderNiger 19,94612,395
ZhobPakistan 13,6438,478
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,7804,835
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,7794,834
ZamoscPoland 15,7829,807
Zielona GoraPoland 15,7989,817
ZigalovoRussia 10,9356,795
ZiganskRussia 10,4626,501
ZyryankaRussia 9,4565,876
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 16,81810,451
ZurichSwitzerland 16,34010,154
ZanzibarTanzania 16,0009,942
ZonguldakTurkey 16,30010,129
ZaporizhiaUkraine 15,6039,696
ZitomirUkraine 15,6549,727
ZnamenkaUkraine 15,6349,715
ZolotonosaUkraine 15,5559,666
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,3185,169
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,1596,313
ZambeziZambia 16,56310,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -