American Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pago Pago, Tutuila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pago Pago, Tutuila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pago Pago, Tutuila with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6358,473
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5308,408
JuninArgentina 10,8386,735
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,3417,669
JacobinaBrazil 13,8428,601
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,4098,954
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,5949,069
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,9688,059
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,0128,086
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3635,818
JiuquanChina 11,0886,890
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9136,160
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,5607,183
JimaniDominican Republic 11,4187,095
JoensuuFinland 14,4088,953
JokioinenFinland 14,7209,147
JyvskylFinland 14,5169,020
JakobshavnGreenland 12,6397,854
JulianehbGreenland 13,2388,226
JagdalpurIndia 12,3027,645
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,0285,610
JerusalemIsrael 16,73910,402
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,8496,120
JosNigeria 19,51712,128
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,6058,454
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,6048,453
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,7518,545
JhelumPakistan 13,2378,226
JiwaniPakistan 14,4238,963
JuliacaPeru 10,6796,636
JakutskRussia 9,9336,173
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,1379,406
JenisejskRussia 11,7727,315
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8374,870
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2415,121
JamestownSaint Helena 16,26910,110
JeddahSaudi Arabia 16,75510,412
JizanSaudi Arabia 16,44210,217
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,0699,364
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 17,09510,623
JubaSudan 17,35510,784
JokkmokkSweden 14,1518,794
JönköpingSweden 15,1679,425
Jonkoping ASweden 15,1719,427
JendoubaTunisia 17,55210,907
JerbaTunisia 17,83811,085
JerseyUk 15,9979,941
JaltaUkraine 15,9219,894
Jackson, MsUsa 10,0026,215
Jackson, TnUsa 10,2196,350
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,7186,660
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2596,375
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,1826,949
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7275,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -