American Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pago Pago, Tutuila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pago Pago, Tutuila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pago Pago, Tutuila with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6548,485
NeuquenArgentina 10,0626,253
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8016,712
Norfolk IslandAustralia 2,7371,701
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,1523,202
Nowra RanAustralia 4,4962,794
NuriootpaAustralia 5,4953,415
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,9966,833
NatitingouBenin 19,04811,837
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,0558,113
NgaoundereCameroon 19,10911,874
NkoundjaCameroon 19,03611,829
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,4967,765
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4215,233
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,5697,810
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,9307,413
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5815,954
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5365,926
North Bay, OnCanada 11,2536,993
N’DjamenaChad 19,34612,022
NanchangChina 9,2095,723
NanjingChina 9,0915,650
NanningChina 9,7306,046
NicosiaCyprus 16,68210,366
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 15,5019,633
NaguaDominican Republic 11,6497,239
NeybaDominican Republic 11,4687,126
NegeleEthiopia 16,55410,287
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 1,320820
NandiFiji 1,320820
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,6289,090
NancyFrance 16,18510,057
NantesFrance 16,22910,085
NiceFrance 16,74910,408
NeustrelitzGermany 15,6649,734
NurembergGermany 16,10110,006
NurnbergGermany 16,10110,005
NaxosGreece 17,02410,579
NanortalikGreenland 13,3068,268
NarsarsuaqGreenland 13,2478,232
NordGreenland 12,4377,729
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,8207,967
NzerekoreGuinea 17,96411,163
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,6417,856
New DelhiIndia 12,8988,015
Naples, CampaniaItaly 17,02310,578
NaganoJapan 7,7954,844
NagasakiJapan 8,1945,092
NagoJapan 8,0334,992
NagoyaJapan 7,7874,839
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,0394,995
NaraJapan 7,8424,873
NazeJapan 7,9914,966
NemuroJapan 7,8004,847
NiigataJapan 7,8194,859
NikkoJapan 7,7084,790
NobeokaJapan 8,0414,997
NairobiKenya 16,52710,270
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 2,3821,480
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,9888,071
NidaLithuania 15,3499,538
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,7319,154
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,2328,844
Nkhata BayMalawi 16,0269,959
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,9229,894
NaraMali 18,23211,329
NioroMali 18,01011,192
NemaMauritania 18,22411,325
NouakchottMauritania 17,29110,745
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,5631,593
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 3,0461,893
NelsonNew Zealand 3,3772,099
New PlymouthNew Zealand 3,1151,936
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 3,2392,013
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7676,069
N’GuigmiNiger 19,60212,181
NiameyNiger 19,24111,957
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,9678,679
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,6038,453
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,8327,974
NawabshahPakistan 13,7638,553
NokkundiPakistan 14,3068,890
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3207,034
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1665,074
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,3108,271
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,8986,151
NikolaevRussia 15,8169,828
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8145,477
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0364,994
NizneangarskRussia 10,6936,645
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,3237,036
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,3298,283
NovgorodRussia 14,7759,181
NovosibirskRussia 12,3507,675
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,1877,573
No. 6Sudan 17,45010,844
NyalaSudan 18,30811,377
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,9156,161
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,3466,429
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,1726,321
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,3646,440
NarathiwatThailand 9,9126,160
NigdeTurkey 16,38810,184
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8219,210
Nikopol’Ukraine 15,6499,725
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,7776,697
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,7776,697
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,4346,484
Natchez, MsUsa 9,8586,126
Neosho, MoUsa 9,8246,105
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,8637,372
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,5597,183
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1066,901
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1786,324
New London, WiUsa 10,4966,522
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,9346,173
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,9106,158
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0836,266
New YorkUsa 11,6047,211
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,6177,219
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,6097,214
Newark, NjUsa 11,5867,200
Newberry, MiUsa 10,7496,680
Newberry, ScUsa 10,7776,697
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,5745,950
Newnan, GaUsa 10,4806,513
Newport, TnUsa 10,7376,672
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7795,455
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,3537,055
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,7436,054
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9694,952
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6245,980
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4565,876
Norton, KsUsa 9,4595,878
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,8966,771
NdolaZambia 16,30210,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -