American Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pago Pago, Tutuila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pago Pago, Tutuila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pago Pago, Tutuila with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,4825,892
UaupesBrazil 11,4797,133
UbatubaBrazil 12,7667,933
UberabaBrazil 12,7017,893
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,9116,159
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,0347,478
UpernavikGreenland 12,3247,658
UummannaqGreenland 12,5407,793
UdineItaly 16,46710,233
Ustica IslandItaly 17,27810,737
UenoJapan 7,8224,861
UnzendakeJapan 8,1625,072
UrakawaJapan 7,8784,895
UshibukaJapan 8,1525,066
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,6694,765
UwajimaJapan 8,0074,976
UkmergeLithuania 15,2729,490
UtenaLithuania 15,2269,462
UlaangomMongolia 11,7337,291
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,6336,608
UlgiiMongolia 11,8827,384
UliastaiMongolia 11,3617,060
UmnugoviMongolia 11,7537,303
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3446,428
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3825,209
UfaRussia 14,0058,703
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,9707,438
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,6976,647
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5505,313
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,6536,620
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,4908,383
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2285,113
Ust-MajaRussia 9,6225,979
Ust-OlojRussia 9,3235,793
Umm BeninSudan 17,34810,780
UmeňSweden 14,4468,977
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,8436,117
Udon ThaniThailand 10,1166,286
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,4026,464
UrfaTurkey 16,15310,038
UsakTurkey 16,66510,356
Uman’Ukraine 15,7349,777
UzgorodUkraine 16,0209,955
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,1076,902
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8596,748
Urbana, IlUsa 10,4226,476
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7766,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -